Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 12:38:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chitpur Kolkata is just 6 km from Howrah. So reach Chitpur from Howrah by road. Garib Rath from Kolkata

10587/Σ Duronto Bangaluru-Patna ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Oct 28 2012 (07:48)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 2490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12359/Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 536 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 11 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
65 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+55m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1510m??1738.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1704:40+1810m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55384.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:45+3310m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30436.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+48-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Patna Garib Rath Express/12359
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:05+1??21954.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:07162.0
#8/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+212m??22116.07976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  22:46+2422:51+255m??22159.074114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0681.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+3523:59+352m??22240.070 ER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+3700:26+382m??32269.034270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1945.0
#12/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:45+1101:50+125m??32314.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  02:09+1502:10+161m??32339.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2002:37+212m??32367.04054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5134.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??32401.07748mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#16/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:04+1504:06+152m??32445.04853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#17/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  04:50+1204:51+151m??32480.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#18/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  05:21-205:23+32m??32488.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#19/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  05:30+5-??32490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.