Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 13:26:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1059/Σ Aurangabad-Lucknow ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (20:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 185 km
xfer @ NK/Nasik Road  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 50m Distance: 1240 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB
Arrives @ 08:40 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Aurangabad and Lucknow Junction NER

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 25m
#1|--|AWB»Aurangabad (5 PFs)»  05:40+1106:00+320m110.061558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#2/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-307:55+65m11112.080 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1508:55+135m21185.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534 - Buffer: 9m
98 intermediate stations02:53174.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+242m22359.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2412:45+262m22432.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  15:00+2515:10+2710m62616.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+115m22740.085309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2319:30+255m12923.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+562m121009.025496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+5721:05+5710m221015.056498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:35202.0
#11/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+2900:42+292m331217.071373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:58+3202:10+3712m131307.060259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:53114.0
#13/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  04:03+5704:05+1:032m031421.039140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45106.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  06:50+5207:00+5310m831527.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+1:1507:24+1:162m331545.043 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#16/--/LJN•Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)•  08:40+1:37-631599.0- NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.