Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:00:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:00:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings aand buffer are convenient

10590/Σ Secunderabad-Chennai 6 day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 28 2012 (08:18)
011
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  8 halts  Distance: 805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12706/Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12078/Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Guntur SF InterCity Express/12706
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:40+0??10.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  08:19+1608:20+171m??146.069455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#3/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  08:40+1408:41+161m??169.043368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  09:01+1109:02+171m??184.077380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#5/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  09:24+2309:25+241m??1112.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+2809:45+292m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+352m??1142.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  10:43+3910:44+391m??1202.049198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:14+2811:15+281m??1226.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#10/==/KMT•Khammam (2 PFs)•  11:29+2811:31+282m??1249.087118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#11/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:02+4512:03+451m??1294.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:30+313:35+55m??1350.03926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12078
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:20+3??1350.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  15:55+015:56+01m??1380.03529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#15%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  16:39+516:40+81m??1405.08915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+171m??1463.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:04+1118:05+131m??1512.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3966.0
#18/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  18:44+1918:45+201m??1578.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1629.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+112m??1667.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  20:48+2020:50+202m??1722.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#22/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:35+2-??1805.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.