Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 02:28:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10604/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:25)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1771 km  1 xfers
#1. 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Una Himachal and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express/12058
#1/--/UHL»Una Himachal (1 PFs)»  -05:00+0110.041393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#2/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  05:24+205:27+43m1116.072355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#3/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:44+805:46+82m1137.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  05:56+905:58+92m1145.059285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#5/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  06:26+806:28+82m1172.074277mNRRopar, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#6/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+112m11130.052309mNRMohali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  07:30+1307:38+108m11141.052334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5245.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+508:45+415m21186.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#9/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  09:18+1109:20+112m21228.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  09:45+1309:47+142m11261.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:16+1110:18+112m21295.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#12/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  10:49+1210:51+122m11341.056227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:34+811:36+102m31381.010219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:00+8-111385.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+231385.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#16/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m21850.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:37+142m011076.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m421117.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1503:34+1610m121378.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2105:03+215m221507.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+2007:29+202m521741.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#22/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  08:15+16-421771.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.