Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 01:50:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

10605/Σ Himachal - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (13:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1778 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14554/Himachal Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 399 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1379 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amb Andaura/AADR
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Amb Andaura and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himachal Express/14554
#1/--/AADR»Amb Andaura (2 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.045458mNRUna District, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2/--/CHTLChuraru Takrala (1 PFs)  20:19+120:21+12m??110.045428mNRSH 25, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#3/--/UHLUna Himachal (1 PFs)  20:43+120:45+112m??127.027393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#4/--/MTPRRaimehatpur (1 PFs)  21:07-21:09-2m??137.030374mNRMehatpur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#5/--/NNGLNaya Nangal (1 PFs)  21:16-21:18-2m??141.015359mNRNear CAN plant nangal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#6/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:30+021:45+315m??144.068355mNRNangal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:03+822:05+82m??164.048297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  22:15+1022:17+102m??172.062285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/--/GANLGhanauli (1 PFs)  22:35-22:37-2m??190.041290mNRGhanauli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#10/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  22:50+1022:55+95m??199.056277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/--/KRLIKurali  23:13+1023:15+102m??1116.049299mNRKurali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/--/MRNDMorinda Junction  23:25+1023:27+92m??1124.047285mNRMorinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/BSPNBassi Pathanan  23:46+1023:48+122m??1139.041273mNRDistrict Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#14/--/FGSBFatehgarh Sahib (1 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1144.011270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#15/--/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:19-400:27+28m??2148.080270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+400:48+72m??2173.072274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:05+701:07+82m??2193.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+001:40+110m??2201.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:13+1202:15+142m??2243.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#20/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:40+1702:42+232m??2276.066252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#21/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:13+1903:28+1215m??2310.084235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#22/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  03:49+1303:51+152m??2340.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+1404:09+142m??2356.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  04:24+1404:26+142m??2373.041220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#25/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:00+805:02+92m??2396.06219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:283.0
#26/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:30+2-??2399.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1107:20+1315m??2399.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+2107:41+212m??2420.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+310:00+75m??2533.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+122m??2566.090173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+2811:00+282m??2608.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+3111:25+312m??2641.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+3311:36+332m??2651.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+3012:10+332m??2686.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+4213:00+405m??2749.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#36/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+4814:25+4810m??2857.075256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#37/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+4515:47+462m??2958.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+4816:13+482m??2991.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4292.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+262m??21083.047469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+2610m??21124.073495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:06+3120:08+322m??21204.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:30+3520:32+352m??21238.056313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+2621:52+272m??21311.073122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0174.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:53+3923:03+3910m??21385.08137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:36129.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:39+3300:44+345m??31514.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:16234.0
#46/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  04:00+1804:04+224m??31748.03518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:45+804:48+103m??31772.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:326.0
#48/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+27-??31778.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.