Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 16:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option..

10610/Σ Pondicherry-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 28 2012 (14:26)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 3259 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT)/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0210.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+119:15+15m0138.07045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:43+1020:45+102m51141.04240mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-122:30+025m61196.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-201:17+02m22338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+201:43+21m22376.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+303:10+31m12493.064 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:10139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:20+1205:30+1210m62632.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 22m
173 intermediate stations02:15794.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:45-408:05+020m031426.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+109:00+45m031458.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+809:41+81m031500.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+810:35+81m031553.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+711:11+71m031592.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+811:41+81m031629.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35+215:00+025m231739.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+316:19+31m231811.070 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+516:56+51m231853.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+517:25+51m031887.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+318:45+55m431924.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+518:58+51m131934.066404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+519:25+63m131960.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+721:25+810m532073.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+200:30+25m542260.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-102:05+05m142336.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+003:07+02m242399.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+104:40+13m642474.028 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10-106:20+010m642515.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+208:40+210m142663.05512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+010:05+010m142732.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+111:58+210m242861.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3596.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:33+013:35+02m242957.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-114:10+015m242960.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+215:16+22m143026.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2665.0
#34|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:42+016:43+01m143091.07471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0175.0
#35|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+317:46+32m043166.04797mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5993.0
#36|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45-1-343259.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.