Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:25:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option..

10610/Σ Pondicherry-Secunderabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 28 2012 (14:26)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  30 halts  Distance: 2465 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 40m Distance: 1833 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


1 xfers. 30 halts. 364 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+419:20+45m??138.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+4320:50+432m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+2922:30+2625m??1196.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2901:17+322m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+4401:43+451m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+5103:10+521m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+3505:40+3910m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)/17204 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)07:40+1:0508:05+1:0125m??2632.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1:1409:00+1:165m??2664.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  09:40+1:3409:41+1:331m??2706.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#12%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  10:34+1:3510:35+1:351m??2759.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3511:11+1:361m??2798.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#14%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:40+1:3811:41+1:381m??2835.038222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54110.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:35+5115:00+5325m??2945.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1:1416:19+1:161m??21017.070631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  16:55+1916:56+191m??21059.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  17:24+2017:25+201m??21092.030421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4718:45+565m??21129.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  18:57+5818:58+591m??21140.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  19:22+5819:25+1:003m??21166.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:15+1:1721:25+1:2010m??21279.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:1200:30+1:145m??31466.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:05+1:075m??31542.064556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0603:07+1:072m??31605.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:1304:40+1:103m??31680.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  06:10+4006:20+5210m??31721.0687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#28/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:30+5908:40+1:0810m??31868.05512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:55+4810:05+4910m??31937.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:48+1:0511:58+1:1010m??32067.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3797.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  13:35+013:37+02m??32164.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  13:55+5814:10+5915m??32167.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#33|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:14+5815:16+582m??32232.04029mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#34|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  16:54+016:55+01m??32298.08571mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#35|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+5717:50+582m??32373.04897mWRBotad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#36|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  19:45+45-??32465.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.