Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 19:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

10613/Σ Secunderabad Amritsar Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Oct 28 2012 (14:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  25 halts  Distance: 2117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12285/Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1661 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12483/Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 497 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12285
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations05:00367.0
#2/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1367.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40208.0
#3/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1575.077315mCR440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00384.0
#4/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2959.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??21257.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#6/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35--??21661.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Express/12483 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:380.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??21661.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:10-13:25-15m??21668.070216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
34 intermediate stations02:50199.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  16:15-16:25-10m??21867.035276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations03:15114.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21981.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#11/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:57-7m??22038.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??22074.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#13/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:50--??22117.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.