Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:57:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 20:57:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides easy connectivity to reach different suburban regions of secunderabad and hyderabad after getting down at Kacheguda. Both first and second train arrive at PF 1 which helps a lot.

10620/Σ Yeshvantpur - Kacheguda - Medchal suburb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Oct 28 2012 (16:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Kacheguda  Buffer: 30m
#2. 77679/Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 33 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 6
SM   FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:25 +3 nights
Platform# 2
 MTWT  
Medchal/MED


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Medchal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2610.068918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:35176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+325m12176.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:20+4203:25+375m02321.054425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2604:27+262m22375.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53237.0
#5/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+708:30+1510m02612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU/77679 - Buffer: 5m
247 intermediate stations00:191667.0
#6/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m142279.057494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  08:52+008:53+01m042281.039507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  08:55+008:56+01m042282.044515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  08:57+008:58+01m042283.011519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:04+609:05+81m242284.040530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#11/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  09:09+809:10+81m042287.012538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+609:16+61m342288.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#13/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  09:18+809:19+81m042289.021540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:020.0
#14/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  09:21+809:22+81m042289.052544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  09:24+809:25+81m042291.022562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#16/==/AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  09:28+809:29+81m042292.021570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#17/==/CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  09:33+609:34+61m342293.09572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#18/==/ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  09:42+609:43+61m042295.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#19/==/BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  09:45+609:46+61m042296.011580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#20/==/BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  09:55+209:56+31m242298.0104596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#21!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  09:59+610:00+61m042303.019602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#22!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  10:16+610:17+61m142308.027599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23|--|MED•Medchal (3 PFs)•  10:25+0-242312.0-601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.