Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides easy connectivity to reach different suburban regions of secunderabad and hyderabad after getting down at Kacheguda. Both first and second train arrive at PF 1 which helps a lot.

10620/Σ Yeshvantpur - Kacheguda - Medchal suburb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Oct 28 2012 (16:54)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  21 halts  Distance: 644 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 30m
#2. 77679/Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 32 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT T  
Medchal/MED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Medchal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Falaknuma-Medchal DEMU/77679 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:190.0
#6/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  08:49+108:50+11m??2612.038494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  08:53+008:54+01m??2614.078507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#8/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  08:55-08:56-1m??2615.022515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#9/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2616.033519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#10/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  09:01+209:02+31m??2617.013530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:123.0
#11/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  09:14+009:15+01m??2620.015538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+109:20+11m??2621.052534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#13/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  09:21-09:22-1m??2622.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#14/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m??2622.0104544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#15/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??2624.065562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#16%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??2625.042570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#17%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  09:30+209:31+21m??2626.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2628.089580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  09:36-09:37-1m??2629.021580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#20!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  09:42+209:53+511m??2631.048596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#21 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  09:59+410:00+51m??2636.050601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2641.027599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#23!%%!%MED•Medchal (3 PFs)•  10:15+1-??2644.0-601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.