Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 10:13:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

10625/Σ Jammu - Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 28 2012 (19:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2265 km  1 xfers
#1. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 588 km
xfer @ DSJ/Delhi Safdarjung  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -05:00+6??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:40+1806:45+195m??199.066328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:27+1508:30+183m??1212.048239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:35+409:45+1210m??1264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:40+311:50+710m??1378.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
38 intermediate stations03:10210.0
#6/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1115:10+910m??1588.055228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+13??1588.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2219:25+252m??1729.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+2720:13+293m??1783.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#10/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+3522:00+363m??1901.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+4723:35+4910m??1999.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+5603:30+5510m??21291.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05389.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:45+1:1410m??21680.073315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1012:26+1:102m??21875.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3313:30+3610m??21889.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0214:20+1:022m??21959.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:012m??21997.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:0215:15+1:022m??22017.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1015:25+1:102m??22031.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#20/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1516:47+1:152m??22124.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+475m??22255.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#22/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  19:35+26-??22265.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.