Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fastt..

10635/Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-Pune-Kanpur SF Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (00:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 2473 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1515 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1010:20+45m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+510:35+73m??154.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#4!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+511:40+73m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3812:40+403m??1181.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+216:10+715m??1326.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+117:45+1815m??1402.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+233m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m??1553.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+252m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1821:55+235m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2310m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1402:20+145m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2104:45+265m??21131.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3406:30+355m??21223.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3008:25+325m??21361.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+4810:38+5010m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+3113:55+3425m??21515.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#19%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+5514:22+562m??21547.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#20%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5914:43+592m??21570.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#21%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:0515:10+1:062m??21604.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#22/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:0515:40+1:112m??21629.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#23/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:2016:05+1:212m??21662.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2216:25+1:242m??21677.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#25/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:2216:53+1:222m??21692.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:2517:09+1:252m??21706.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#27/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:0617:56+1:082m??21721.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+252m??21732.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:203.0
#29/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+1:0218:35+1:065m??21735.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#30/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:3618:59+1:362m??21753.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  20:15+2:1020:25+2:1410m??21807.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2:1821:12+2:182m??21836.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#33/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+2:2821:38+2:282m??21863.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#34/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:4122:08+2:412m??21896.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#35/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:4222:50+2:425m??21925.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#36/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:5023:16+2:512m??21953.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+4:0323:30+4:021m??21967.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#38/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+3:0423:40+3:052m??21983.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+3:0100:15+3:015m??32014.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#40/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:5800:45+3:002m??32043.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#41/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:4002:05+2:4115m??32077.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#42/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+3:0102:35+3:032m??32101.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#43/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+3:0302:48+3:052m??32111.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+3:1003:05+3:142m??32126.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+3:1003:35+3:105m??32147.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#46/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+3:1403:47+3:152m??32160.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+3:1503:58+3:172m??32168.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#48/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+3:0204:23+3:022m??32174.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#49/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2:3505:20+2:375m??32196.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:4105:36+2:422m??32213.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#51/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:1607:05+2:1515m??32257.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#52/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2807:45+2:292m??32287.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#53/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+2:2308:30+2:255m??32311.025 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#54/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+2:2208:45+2:262m??32316.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#55%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:3408:58+2:372m??32327.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#56%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:3409:16+2:392m??32336.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#57/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:3110:35+2:335m??32370.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#58/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:4311:01+2:442m??32395.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:4611:15+2:472m??32409.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#60/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:5311:45+2:555m??32422.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#61/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:5912:07+2:582m??32446.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#62/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:54-??32473.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.