Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:24:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
thrs no direct train from sln to gaya ,,so it will be helpful for sln jn-gaya passengers

1064/Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:14)
78
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12988/Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 671 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sealdah/SDAH


1 xfers. 20 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10-??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55-16:05-10m??1166.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28-17:33-5m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0471.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37-18:40-3m??1327.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41-00:43-2m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25-02:40-15m??2774.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:45-10m??2792.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer - Sealdah SF Express (PT)/12988 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??2792.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#14/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m??2847.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2895.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)06:36-06:38-2m??2912.079113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  07:43-07:48-5m??2998.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m??21074.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#19/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??21149.044281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??21197.069236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  12:11-12:14-3m??21255.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#22/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:29-12:31-2m??21274.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:51-12:53-2m??21298.06876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:49-13:52-3m??21361.04837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
37 intermediate stations02:08102.0
#25/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  16:00--??21463.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.