Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:29:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gujarat Tourists visiting south and returning via Chennai and break at Secunderabad can avail short stay at Chennai also.

10640/Σ Madurai Chennai Secunderaba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Oct 29 2012 (10:23)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 1457 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12662/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 667 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 12h 5m
#2. 12759/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 08:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12662
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.040177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  18:27+118:30+13m??18.064161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  18:45+718:46+71m??124.049195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  18:57+718:58+71m??133.064182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:09+819:10+91m??145.083156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  19:34+1119:35+131m??178.068175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  19:45+1619:46+171m??189.078140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  19:59+2120:00+211m??1106.035110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1109.068106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+2220:27+222m??1130.054107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+145m??1174.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)22:20+1522:30+2410m??1236.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.0
#13/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:10+85m??2330.07286mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+901:55+92m??2454.04745mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-403:10+55m??2508.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#16/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  04:48+904:50+112m??2611.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:19+2005:20+211m??2642.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:05+4-??2667.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12759
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -18:10+1??2667.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#20/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  19:18+2219:20+222m??2750.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:43+2019:45+202m??2777.03033mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:45+95m??2805.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:10+1821:11+191m??2843.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#24/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:48+2821:49+281m??2894.07521mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:42+2922:43+301m??2960.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:18+3523:19+361m??21009.0638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:14+1900:15+191m??31067.03415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+501:20+510m??31098.08926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:08101.0
#29/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:28+3802:30+382m??31199.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+3203:00+321m??31221.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:19+3503:20+361m??31246.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:13+3704:15+392m??31306.024271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#33/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  04:40+3504:42+362m??31316.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#34/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1207:20+155m??31448.014539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.0
#35/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:00+4-??31457.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.