Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

10647/Σ Hubli New Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Oct 29 2012 (14:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 2821 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11303/Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 950 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 23:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11303
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -23:10+0??10.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  23:20+023:21+01m??16.040529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  23:27+1423:28+141m??110.053547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#4/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  23:44+1523:45+161m??124.065561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#5/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  00:04+1700:05+181m??245.068574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2200:32+222m??273.090631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#7/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  01:00+2801:01+281m??2115.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#8/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+191m??2132.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  01:34+1701:35+171m??2140.054421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  01:44+1201:45+121m??2148.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1601:55+161m??2161.020433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+802:25+91m??2170.045428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#13/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  03:01+2103:02+211m??2197.059406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+152m??2222.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#15/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  03:49+1503:50+161m??2246.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  04:09+2104:10+341m??2266.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:38+3404:40+342m??2291.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:18+2405:20+242m??2320.084332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#19/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  05:29+2805:30+291m??2333.060380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:58+2406:00+242m??2361.035421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3052.0
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶07:30-907:40+1910m??2413.040455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#22%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  08:55+209:00+35m??2463.058458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#23%==%DAJDuroji (2 PFs)  09:28+109:29+31m??2490.085466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+809:35+82m??2496.051473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#25%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+82m??2528.067471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#26|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+162m??2556.056528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#27|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1811:45+202m??2613.031654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5058.0
#28|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  13:35-413:45+610m??2671.061640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29|==|DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  14:05+1914:10+155m??2691.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#30|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  14:49+1114:50+131m??2728.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#31|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+212m??2761.038643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#32!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+185m??2813.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2458.0
#33!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+141m??2871.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#34!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  18:59+1619:00+171m??2900.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#35!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:19+1019:20+111m??2917.026548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#36!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)20:35-720:50+5315m??2950.055556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#37!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??2950.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??2957.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#39!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??21025.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#40!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??31084.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1215m??31229.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+3015m??31305.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??31389.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#44/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+181m??31456.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#45/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??31500.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#46/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??31543.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#47/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??31703.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#48/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3815m??31727.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00123.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??31850.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:35+195m??32034.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1419:40+1610m??32126.070498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#52/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2123:58+268m??32418.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#53/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4001:15+395m??42515.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#54/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+3903:05+415m??42633.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#55/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+4204:02+462m??42687.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#56/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+24-??42821.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.