Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No direct train.First chain Connectivity with Shirdi[26 hrs.1571 km] Also with Belgaum,Madgaon and Vasco

10650/Σ Chandigarh-Kopargaon/Shirdi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 29 2012 (15:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 4h 23m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 7m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 30m Distance: 2168 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30-??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20-13:40-20m??1244.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Goa Express (PT)/12780
0 intermediate stations10:050.0
#5/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00-??1251.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#6/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??1385.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??1439.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1557.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:10-21:22-12m??1654.077259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:48292.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m??2946.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??21038.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:35-5m??21222.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10-07:30-20m??21345.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??21369.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??21529.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#16/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55-11:00-5m??21572.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38-11:40-2m??21616.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??21683.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45-15:00-15m??21767.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20-16:35-15m??21843.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40145.0
#21!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15-19:20-5m??21988.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#22!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??22047.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27-21:30-3m??22115.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:557.0
#24!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??22122.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#25!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13-23:15-2m??22172.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??22201.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#27!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45-00:50-5m??32259.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1552.0
#28!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05-02:15-10m??32311.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#29|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00-03:10-10m??32335.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#30|--|CRZCaranzol (1 PFs)T03:34-03:35-1m??32342.019427mSWRCaranzol, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#31|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T03:54-03:55-1m??32348.021281mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32|--|LIMSonalium (1 PFs)T04:09-04:10-1m??32353.019170mSWRDoodhSagar Waterfalls Trail, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#33|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??32361.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#34|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??32380.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#35|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??32394.0339mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30--??32419.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.