Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:55:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings with adequate buffer[Central to Egmore]

10651/Σ Chandigarh-Rameswaram weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 29 2012 (15:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 5923 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 310 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12612/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 11:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
no arr/dep
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+2310.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+308:45+35m3145.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#3/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+509:25+52m0196.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#4/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)10:05+510:50-45m01126.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#5%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m11184.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#6/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m21240.058227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#7/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m31287.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#8/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m51310.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Garib Rath Express/12612
431 intermediate stations09:252771.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+0733081.090210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+418:02+42m333269.088173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+319:25+32m133387.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+420:43+45m133484.091259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:12292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1000:05+1010m133776.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20391.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+905:35+910m244167.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35208.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+708:20+710m244375.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations05:55451.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15+714:30+615m444826.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:17+616:19+62m344965.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05155.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+51m145120.07519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations01:50137.0
#19/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+5-645257.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-545257.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m845282.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m645313.07340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#23/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m145348.07148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m455416.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#25%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m155462.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#26%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m155501.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#27%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m155518.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#28%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m155538.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#29%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m155569.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#30%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m355608.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m455658.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#32|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m155711.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m155737.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m155748.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m155753.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m155766.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m155789.041105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m155809.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m155833.07742mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m155869.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m155905.0277mSRPIN 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#42|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m155912.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#43|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--455923.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.