Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:06:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and buffer

10653/Σ Chandigarh-Cape Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 29 2012 (16:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 20m  73 halts  Distance: 3388 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16318/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 55h 20m Distance: 3119 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 593 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+05m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+808:12+82m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+6-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Himsagar Express (PT)/16318 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+214:15+345m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+314:35+42m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+415:05+52m??1297.054207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
23 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#9/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+318:17+95m??1464.056172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#10/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+019:15+42m??1517.069177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+720:15+103m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+2421:45+2910m??1680.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:50+1:0410m??2972.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+5703:35+1:055m??21064.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:55298.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:0408:40+1:0510m??21362.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39+1:1309:41+1:132m??21438.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:18+1:0411:20+1:042m??21557.027194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+5512:00+5610m??21570.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#19/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50+1:2213:52+1:222m??21712.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:36102.0
#20/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28+1:2115:33+1:185m??21814.068271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:08+1:0117:10+1:002m??21921.052118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+5019:20+4915m??22021.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  19:46+5919:48+592m??22053.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??22160.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:27+3822:29+382m??22277.03221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:41+5223:43+522m??22315.06919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1283.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0701:05+1:0910m??32398.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:1301:22+1:182m??32408.061151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1172.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:33+1:1702:35+1:172m??32480.034305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#30/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+582m??32513.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+3805:05+382m??32597.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+5006:40+495m??32718.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)07:55+3108:15+4120m??32777.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  08:58+4209:00+422m??32828.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+3510:00+375m??32878.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:05+3911:10+425m??32934.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:33+4411:35+442m??32965.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#38/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:37+3512:40+373m??33009.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#39/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:33+5913:35+592m??33064.04114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#40/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  14:00+5814:05+575m??33081.0449mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#41%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:27+5515:30+583m??33141.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#42/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:062m??33166.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0716:16+1:082m??33175.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:0916:37+1:092m??33196.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:25+1:0017:30+1:015m??33237.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#46/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??33299.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#47/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  18:55+5819:00+1:015m??33301.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1338.0
#48/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m??33339.04023mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#49/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+3321:10+335m??33372.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#50%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  21:35+25-??33388.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.