Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast n shortt...

10665/Σ Bikaner -Pune-Daund-Baramati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 29 2012 (17:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2619 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12489/Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1307 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 256 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#3. 51347/Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 43 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 0
  T   S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Dadar SF Express (PT)/12489
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:40+0010.076228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:31116.0
#2|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  15:11+415:16+45m01116.054296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:59160.0
#3|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+418:30+515m01276.064241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#4|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+519:03+53m01308.067180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#5|--|SMRSamdari Junction (3 PFs)  19:47+519:52+55m01357.047141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#6|--|MKSRMokalsar (2 PFs)  20:25+420:28+43m01383.086174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#7|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  20:51+520:53+52m01416.080160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#8|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  21:19+521:22+53m01450.084137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#9|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  21:42+621:45+63m01478.086153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  22:07+622:10+63m01510.084214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#11|--|DQNDhanera (2 PFs)  22:35+622:38+63m01545.027135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations01:2036.0
#12|--|BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)23:58+300:20+322m01581.078110mWR385530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#13!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)00:55+301:20+425m02626.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#14%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:16+702:18+72m02691.07793mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42130.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+604:20+620m62821.04751mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#16/==/ND•Nadiad Junction (4 PFs)•  05:19+505:21+52m02867.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:39+505:41+52m02885.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:22+606:27+75m02920.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:10+608:15+65m221050.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:24+609:26+62m221145.07327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:20+511:23+53m521283.03818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3724.0
#22/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  12:00+5-621307.0-7mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041 - Buffer: 4m
10 intermediate stations14:120.0
#23/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+614:15+63m521307.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:37+714:40+63m521331.06411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:57+1915:00+203m521349.065 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1815:45+232m121396.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4228.0
#27/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:27+2316:30+233m121424.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#28/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:27+2617:28+271m121481.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#29/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+1518:10+2010m421488.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3119:30+375m621563.049519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Daund - Baramati Shuttle (UnReserved)/51347 - Buffer: 6m
170 intermediate stations00:551013.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+125m532576.029519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#32|--|MDDGMalad Gaon (1 PFs)  20:57+1320:58+141m032589.043564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  21:08+1321:09+151m032596.036572mCR413802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#34|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  21:30+821:31+151m032609.025613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#35|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  21:55+12-132619.0-553mCR413102, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.