Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 08:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly SF Combo of Toy Train+SF train

10667/Σ Ooty-Guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pŕāķāşh*^~  Oct 29 2012 (17:56)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 3213 km  2 xfers
#1. 56137/Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 46 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12509/Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 30m Distance: 2636 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   WTF 
Udagamandalam/UAM
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM    S
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 39 halts. 561 intermediate Stations between Udagamandalam and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ooty-Mettupalayam MG Passenger/56137
#1|--|UAM»Udagamandalam (2 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0252210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  14:10+114:11+11m??14.0212211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  14:24+014:25+11m??19.0222102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#4|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  14:41+014:42+11m??115.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#5|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  14:51+014:52+11m??117.071776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#6|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)15:05-215:15+010m??119.0121720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:2027.0
#7|--|MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  17:35+3-??146.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12672
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+1??146.048330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+725m??182.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+2021:35+212m??1132.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+165m??1183.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+185m??1242.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+2202:25+222m??2447.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2508.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#15/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+2104:20+221m??2571.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#16/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05+3-??2577.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT)/12509 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:050.0
#17/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)06:05+206:30+1125m??2577.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:49+2110:50+221m??2870.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:15138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1713:20+1815m??21008.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:07150.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:27+3515:29+362m??21158.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:46200.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:15+819:35+1120m??21358.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+1820:35+185m??21420.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+1221:29+142m??21489.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+1222:47+152m??21562.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+175m??21636.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+2600:47+262m??31713.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+1402:10+1615m??31784.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+1602:40+195m??31803.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+3403:15+345m??31830.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5404:05+542m??31903.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2843.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+1105:35+152m??31946.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+2806:22+292m??32009.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+1208:32+1515m??32125.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+4110:03+411m??32232.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:528.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+1811:15+1920m??32240.07110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#36/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+5313:23+515m??32386.05855mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#37/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0514:28+1:052m??32447.04540mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#38%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+4317:30+4215m??32571.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#39%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:41+1:182m??32661.07038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#40%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+1:2719:32+1:282m??32719.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#41%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+1:0221:45+5520m??32806.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#42!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  22:30+5822:32+1:002m??32840.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:02+1:082m??32871.07177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+1:2123:55+1:222m??32932.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+1:2800:15+1:292m??42950.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:10+1:3801:12+1:382m??43029.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0828.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+1:1302:25+1:155m??43057.07659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  03:00+1:3903:02+1:482m??43101.06749mNFRHowli, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#49%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:4704:05+1:505m??43166.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#50%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:5005:07+1:542m??43207.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:536.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+48-??43213.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.