Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:23:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects mysore-dehradun tourism telescopic

10668/Σ mysore-haridwar/dehradun telescopic ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 29 2012 (19:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  48 halts  Distance: 2661 km  2 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2278 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 54475/Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 245 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 21:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Haridwar/HW


2 xfers. 48 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??1138.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m??2314.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#10/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m??2459.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#11|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2514.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#12/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m??2750.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
60 intermediate stations05:35373.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:15+1410m??21123.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2217:15+2210m??21331.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:40390.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2923:05+2910m??21721.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+3403:00+3610m??32013.064259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15403.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:15+31-??32416.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved)/54475
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -10:30+19??32416.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#19/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??32423.038210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20!%%!%BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt (1 PFs)  11:04-11:05-1m??32428.09214mNRUttar Pradesh 201102, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#21!%%!%NOLINoli (2 PFs)  11:25+1611:42+1917m??32431.034216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22!%%!%NTGNursratabad Kharkhar (1 PFs)  11:48-11:49-1m??32435.064217mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#23!%%!%GTRAGotra Halt (1 PFs)  11:53-11:54-1m??32439.033221mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#24!%%!%FAPFakharpur Halt (1 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??32442.029220mNRUttar Pradesh 250101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25!%%!%KEXKhekra (2 PFs)  12:08+2012:09+211m??32445.036225mNRUttar Pradesh 201101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26!%%!%SFASanhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:15+012:16+01m??32449.038223mNRSunehra/Khekra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27!%%!%AHQAhera Halt (1 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??32452.036224mNRUttar Pradesh 250609, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28!%%!%BPMBagpat Road (2 PFs)  12:27+2112:28+221m??32455.047229mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29!%%!%SUJRSujra (1 PFs)  12:36-12:37-1m??32461.041223mNRUttar Pradesh 250601, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30!%%!%AIHAlawalpur I Pur (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m??32465.034228mNRAlawalpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#31!%%!%BADKBadka (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??32468.032230mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32!%%!%BTUBaraut (2 PFs)  12:55+2212:56+241m??32471.058233mNRBaraut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33!%%!%BAOLBaoli (1 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??32476.048232mNRState highway 57 baghpat, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#34!%%!%KPKIQasimpur Kheri (2 PFs)  13:08+2613:09+301m??32481.034234mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#35!%%!%BDHPBhudpur (1 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??32485.042233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#36!%%!%ASARAsra Halt (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??32488.030233mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37!%%!%AILMAilam (1 PFs)  13:28-13:29-1m??32491.058237mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#38!%%!%KQLKandhla (2 PFs)  13:35+3213:36+341m??32496.049242mNRMDR 22W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#39!%%!%KZIKhandrawali (1 PFs)  13:44+013:45+01m??32503.035242mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#40!%%!%GLBNGujran Balwa (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??32506.019241mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#41!%%!%SMQLShamli (3 PFs)  14:05+2814:15+2510m??32510.055244mNRShamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42!%%!%SLWRSilawar (1 PFs)  14:23-14:24-1m??32518.023244mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#43!%%!%HINDHind (1 PFs)  14:33+2514:43+2510m??32521.050245mNRHind Shamli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44!%%!%HHPHarhar Fatehpur (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??32525.041249mNRHarafatehpur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#45!%%!%TBTNThana Bhawan Tn  14:55+3914:56+391m??32529.026252mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#46!%%!%THBNThana Bhawan  15:02+2415:03+261m??32532.066251mNRThana Bhawan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47!%%!%NNXNanauta (1 PFs)  15:12+2915:13+301m??32542.041256mNRMDR 2W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48!%%!%SNAPSona Arjunpur (1 PFs)  15:22-15:23-1m??32548.040262mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#49!%%!%RPMNRampur Maniharan (2 PFs)  15:31+2915:32+291m??32553.041268mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#50!%%!%BNQLBhankala Halt (1 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m??32558.043270mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#51!%%!%MNZManani (1 PFs)  15:47+3015:48+311m??32563.051276mNRState Highway 57, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52!%%!%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  16:01+3416:03+402m??32574.023274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)16:20+1:0317:05+5645m??32581.037278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#54/==/BAEBaliakheri  17:21+1:0317:23+1:072m??32591.034276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#55/==/SNKESunehti Kharkhari (2 PFs)  17:32+1317:33+131m??32596.048275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#56/==/CDLChodiala  17:40+1:0717:42+1:102m??32601.045275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/IQBIqbalpur (2 PFs)  17:51+1:0817:53+1:112m??32608.037270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#58/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:05+1:1118:10+1:155m??32615.033268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#59/==/DNRADhandhera (2 PFs)  18:15+1:1718:17+1:202m??32618.043267mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#60/==/LDRLandaura (2 PFs)  18:24+1:1918:26+1:202m??32623.029260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#61/==/DSNIDausni (2 PFs)  18:36+1:2018:38+1:242m??32628.026244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#62/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)18:50+1:2220:35+38105m??32633.030239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#63%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:50+3720:52+392m??32641.040244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#64%==%PRIPathri (1 PFs)  21:01+3921:03+402m??32647.036257mNR249404, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#65%==%IKKIkkar (1 PFs)  21:11+4021:13+422m??32652.016272mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#66%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  21:30+3221:32+372m??32657.010291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#67%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:55+26-??32661.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.