Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mysore-Pune-Haridwar Weekly(Via DD,JHS,HW) ,Fast.

10670/Σ Mysore-Pune-Dehradun Weekly(Via DD,HW) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (19:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 2957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12781/Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 0m Distance: 2622 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 14041/Mussoorie Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12781
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.063763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:56121.0
#2|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+822:08+82m??1121.049951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+523:10+95m??1168.072816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1323:50+132m??1213.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  01:38+2401:40+272m??2328.059597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:53+3101:55+312m??2341.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#7!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  02:19+3002:20+301m??2364.057582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:54+2502:55+261m??2396.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#9|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  04:30+604:40+1010m??2472.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  05:03+1705:05+172m??2492.056737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:10122.0
#11!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  07:15+2807:20+285m??2614.047751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:55137.0
#12!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+510:20+145m??2751.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#13!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+1610:35+163m??2758.066558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#14!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:37+1311:40+133m??2826.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#15!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+3212:40+323m??2885.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:55+116:10+815m??21030.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+317:45+1815m??21106.066519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2219:05+223m??21190.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:10+181m??21257.078539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#20/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•  20:44+2320:45+241m??21301.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2421:55+285m??21344.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)00:10+2900:25+2315m??31528.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50123.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+702:20+95m??31651.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+245m??31835.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3006:30+305m??31926.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2808:25+295m??32065.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+3910:38+4010m??32218.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1498.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+5811:57+575m??32316.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+3514:05+385m??32434.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+4815:00+485m??32488.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#31/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+28-??32622.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Mussoorie Express (PT)/14041 - Buffer: 5h 0m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#32/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  21:50+1722:10+1720m??32622.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#33/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  22:26+2022:28+202m??32629.024210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#34/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+1623:04+202m??32642.064216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#35/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  23:28+5123:30+532m??32668.045217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#36/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5423:50+525m??32679.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#37/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  00:12+5700:14+1:002m??42709.065220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)00:33+1:0101:00+5627m??42730.042213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#39|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura (1 PFs)  01:22+5901:24+1:012m??42745.045219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#40|--|CPSChandpur Siau (2 PFs)  01:51+1:0301:53+1:112m??42765.036228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41|--|HLDRHaldaur (2 PFs)  02:23+1:0902:25+1:142m??42783.043236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42|--|BJOBijnor (3 PFs)  02:49+1:1502:51+1:152m??42800.043237mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#43|--|MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  03:26+1:1903:28+1:202m??42825.030257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#44/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)03:50+1:1504:20+1:0630m??42836.063268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#45/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  04:31+1:1904:31+1:200m??42848.063257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#46/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:02+1:062m??42878.058239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#47%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0905:28+1:132m??42901.014291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#48%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  05:45+1:0806:20+4835m??42905.029293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+4706:45+472m??42916.032355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#50/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  07:24+3307:26+332m??42937.020485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5920.0
#51/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  08:25+21-??42957.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.