Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:11:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pass trn from KA-MH,Daily ..

10671/Σ Wadi-Daund-Pune Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 412 km  1 xfers
#1. 57650/Wadi Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 150 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 55m
#2. 51456/Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Wadi Junction/WADI
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 31 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Wadi Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wadi Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)/57650
#1%==%WADI»Wadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.044432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??110.063404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  07:10-07:11-1m??121.065427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  07:18-07:19-1m??128.047470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??137.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#6!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??142.055461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??150.064462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#8!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  07:59-08:00-1m??157.042479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m??164.053445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??170.039444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??177.041456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#12!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??187.059457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#13!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m??1100.058467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1109.046486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#15|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  09:17-09:18-1m??1114.076456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#16|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??1128.019461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#17|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50-09:52-2m??1135.054473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#18|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:01-10:02-1m??1143.010476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:437.0
#19|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  10:45--??1150.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur-Pune Passenger (UnReserved)/51456
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -11:40-??1150.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#21|==|BALEBale (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1156.060452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#22|==|PKPakni (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m??1166.049450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#23|==|MVEMundhewadi (2 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??1175.059463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  12:21-12:22-1m??1183.062457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25|==|MKPTMalikpeth (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1192.053464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|==|AAGAngar (1 PFs)  12:40-12:41-1m??1200.047468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27|==|WKAVakav (1 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??1206.048470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#28!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1213.051481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29!==!WDSWadsinge (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??1221.027493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#30!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m??1229.052515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31!==!DHSDhavalas (2 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m??1238.058543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1247.071548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#33!==!BLNIBhalwani (2 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m??1255.066521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??1263.058526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35!==!PPJPophlaj (1 PFs)  14:17-14:18-1m??1272.063529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#36!==!WSBWashimbe (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1281.047529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  14:37-14:38-1m??1288.055517mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38!==!JNTRJinti Road (1 PFs)  14:48-14:49-1m??1297.024530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#39/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m??1309.044510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40/==/MLMMalthan (2 PFs)  15:31-15:32-1m??1317.047529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#41/==/BRBBoribial (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1326.05527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations02:0511.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??1337.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#43/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  18:13-18:14-1m??1348.062531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  18:19-18:20-1m??1353.041532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#45/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  18:27-18:28-1m??1358.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#46/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1365.027558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#47/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1371.054558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#48/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:04-19:05-1m??1384.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1396.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??1402.027550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#51/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??1406.09554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#52/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:15--??1412.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.