Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 10:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ,Fast..

10675/Σ Mumbai-Falaknuma Pass ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 29 2012 (20:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  50 halts  Distance: 801 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 40m
#2. 57659/Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Falaknuma/FM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Falaknuma

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+4??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+723:10+62m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1023:35+102m??133.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+283m??151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+100:08+02m??256.02415mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+3000:16+312m??258.09221mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+3600:23+372m??266.06524mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+5100:55+552m??298.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+1:3101:40+1:302m??2122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+4701:55+472m??2126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+5302:13+522m??2142.082612mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+5602:25+1:032m??2155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+1:0202:40+1:032m??2165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+5603:00+572m??2173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+5903:05+582m??2175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23+5103:25+512m??2183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+5503:30+552m??2187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:353.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+3304:20+3315m??2190.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+4404:47+432m??2218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+3805:55+495m??2265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4806:20+1:052m??2293.057510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:3107:10+1:342m??2339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0008:22+1:032m??2373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#24|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5009:55+5110m??2452.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Solapur - Falaknuma Passenger (UnReserved)/57659
0 intermediate stations-9:-550.0
#25|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -10:25+8??2452.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  10:35+1110:36+131m??2459.070476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#27|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:43+1710:45+172m??2467.038473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#28|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  10:55+1710:56+181m??2474.084461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#29|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  11:06+2111:07+241m??2487.046456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  11:14+2611:15+311m??2493.058486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31!==!BOTBoroti (2 PFs)  11:24+3211:25+341m??2501.059467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  11:39+3511:40+371m??2515.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  11:54+3411:55+361m??2525.048456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34!==!GDGNGaudgaon (2 PFs)  12:04+3612:05+361m??2532.053444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  12:12+3712:13+391m??2538.054445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#36!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+432m??2545.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  12:29+4412:31+442m??2552.055462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38!==!BBDBablad (2 PFs)  12:39+4512:40+451m??2559.017461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#39!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  13:00+3313:05+335m??2565.047458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  13:16+3113:17+311m??2574.065470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+311m??2581.026427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#42%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  13:49+1713:50+181m??2592.031404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#43%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+1214:15+155m??2602.036432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#44/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  14:30+2614:31+271m??2611.060447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#45/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  14:37+2914:38+301m??2617.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#46/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  14:48+2814:49+281m??2626.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#47/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:00+331m??2639.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#48/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  15:08+3515:09+351m??2647.046421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#49/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  15:19+3415:20+411m??2655.059438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#50/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  15:29+4315:30+481m??2663.026443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#51/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  15:50+4615:52+472m??2672.059457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  16:03+4616:04+481m??2683.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#53/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  16:15+4816:16+501m??2692.092513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#54/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  16:20-16:21-1m??2698.0101547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#55/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  16:25+5516:26+571m??2705.060590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0116:45+5410m??2714.0100631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#57/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  16:51+5916:52+1:001m??2724.052607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  17:00+1:0117:01+1:021m??2731.074599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#59/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  17:06-17:07-1m??2737.09583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#60/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:44+3817:45+381m??2742.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#61/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  17:54+3517:55+351m??2753.065563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  18:04+418:05+41m??2763.079561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:09+018:10+01m??2768.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#64/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  18:19+518:20+51m??2777.027547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#65/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:29+1318:30+131m??2781.012529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:255.0
#66/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1419:00+145m??2786.09539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#67/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:14+1:1519:15+1:151m??2788.065530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#68/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  19:16-19:17-1m??2789.022519mSCRTel:040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#69/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??2790.079515mSCRTel:040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#70/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  19:21-19:22-1m??2791.038507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#71/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:25+619:27+62m??2793.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#72/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:29+519:30+51m??2795.036493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#73/==/DQRDabirpura (2 PFs)  19:32-19:33-1m??2796.024499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#74/==/YKAYakutpura (2 PFs)  19:35+019:36+01m??2797.071503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#75/==/HPGHuppuguda (2 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??2799.013519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#76/==/FM•Falaknuma (3 PFs)•  19:45+17-??2801.0-522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.