Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient chain between Rameshwaram & Nellore its a bit slow but is very useful for passengers from smaller stations.Single buffer and covers famous pilgrim centers in between..

10676/Σ TRI-WEEKLY PILGRIM DARSHAN CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Oct 29 2012 (23:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 957 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 825 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 66033/Tirupati – Nellore MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 132 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 14:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nellore/NLR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nellore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+285m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#7/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  19:34+3619:35+371m??1201.053242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4020:02+422m??1223.048287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5895.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+2410m??1318.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4922:55+492m??1367.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#11%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09-23:10-1m??1392.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#12%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+5523:30+562m??1407.05732mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0100:05+1:052m??2438.05016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#14%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+1:0500:30+1:051m??2458.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+1:0500:50+1:052m??2475.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#16%--%CUPJ•Cuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)•  01:26+1:1301:27+1:151m??2513.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1601:35+1:162m??2517.02710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#18/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5403:20+1:0610m??2560.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#19/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:1004:35+1:102m??2627.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+4506:32+482m??2711.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+282m??2721.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3262.0
#22/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+3709:15+231m??2783.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  10:15+3-??2825.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Tirupati – Nellore MEMU/66033
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -11:25+32??2825.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:45+3611:50+385m??2835.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  12:01+4112:02+411m??2845.065106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  12:08+4212:09+421m??2851.07082mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#28/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  12:15+4412:17+442m??2858.04970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  12:32+4112:33+411m??2870.05772mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  12:46+4012:47+411m??2882.06876mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  12:54+4112:55+411m??2890.07454mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#32/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  13:02+4413:03+441m??2899.03544mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#33/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  13:19+4813:20+481m??2908.01553mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:00+3214:02+342m??2918.06419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  14:11+4714:12+511m??2928.07422mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#36/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  14:22+5014:23+521m??2940.07926mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#37/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:31+1:001m??2949.08027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#38/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  14:35-14:36-1m??2955.0818mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.0
#39/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  14:50+32-??2957.0-21mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.