Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fastest. costly.

10679/Σ BKN-NDLS-BPL-SC-SBC daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (06:06)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 22471/Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 457 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2384 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express/22471
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1610.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#2|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  09:53+609:55+62m0127.074237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  10:13+510:15+62m0149.077270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#4|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  10:34+610:36+62m0173.082263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#5|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  11:10+811:12+82m01120.056308mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+411:40+410m01137.074313mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#7|--|CURChuru Junction (4 PFs)  12:15+812:20+125m01180.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#8|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2013:10+205m01238.075240mNWRRajgarh Dist.Churu, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#9|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+1613:55+145m11288.088269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#10|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  14:23+2414:25+272m01328.036271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#11|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-1015:55+25m71379.079 NWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:34+1216:36+122m01430.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  16:53+1416:55+142m31447.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#14%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (7 PFs)  17:25+6-31457.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+441457.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+522:50+71m01645.089 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2901:20+305m02860.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3704:40+3710m021152.075498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+5510:10+5510m021542.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+2413:10+315m021750.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#21/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+5216:07+522m021985.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#22/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35+2418:50+3215m022117.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#23/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3121:00+312m022264.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2923:10+322m022407.060406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations03:08208.0
#25%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4702:20+472m032615.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2803:30+265m032648.072371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+332m132681.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#28/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+24-1032841.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.