Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:26:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Avl on Fri/Sa. Telescopic

1068/Σ Ranaksagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 08 2012 (21:52)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 3314 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 732 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 12998/Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 53m Distance: 2101 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
    TF 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 22:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SM     
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+2110.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1309:59+132m1132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+2010:27+212m1164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2611:18+295m11116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3211:33+382m01134.034334mNWRDist.Nagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1512:47+215m01173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2913:04+292m01193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3914:00+412m01274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3414:30+3515m11276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3915:02+393m01308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+335m01349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+195m21380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+292m01408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3417:42+352m01432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3917:56+402m11446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4218:11+432m01463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4818:45+482m01501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5119:35+5710m11545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+921:35+142m01598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+322m01663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+302m01705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m01726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+601:00+425m02732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Hapa-Tirunelveli SF Express/12998 - Buffer: 25m
155 intermediate stations02:07481.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:07-03:27-20m431213.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m131313.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5880.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m231393.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#27/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:15-07:25-10m231443.08018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1195.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m131538.04627mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:37121.0
#29/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  11:15-11:20-5m631659.0347mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#30/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m731722.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15278.0
#31%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m032000.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations04:00236.0
#32%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m032236.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:40-00:42-2m042296.05811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:18191.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m042487.03318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5363.0
#35%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m142550.05324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#36/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m142597.04918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m342683.05616mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m142772.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#39/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m642858.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m142891.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m142946.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m442965.0383mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#43/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  16:20-16:23-3m143023.0398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0743.0
#44/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m243066.04610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#45/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m143107.05516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#46/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m443171.06312mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#47/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m143237.05428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#48/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  22:20--443314.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.