Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:33:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR---MRJ---DHN

10681/Σ PVR---MRJ---DHN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chaitanya J Deshpande*^~  Oct 30 2012 (07:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 44m  37 halts  Distance: 2980 km  1 xfers
#1. 22145/Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 137 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 59h 15m Distance: 2843 km
Departs @ 21:16
Platform# ???
    T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 37 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved)/22145
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -21:16+1??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#2|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  21:39+421:40+51m??130.067506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#3|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m??151.092545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  22:04+522:05+71m??157.057567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#5|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  22:24+522:25+61m??175.069669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  22:39+722:40+81m??191.079637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#7|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+101m??1103.042628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  23:14+523:15+61m??1120.034648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#9|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+0-??1137.0-556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-300:45+35m??2137.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#11!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+3303:20+413m??2271.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25+407:40+1715m??2416.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20-209:40+1820m??2492.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+2511:10+273m??2576.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08111.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+913:20+112m??2687.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+214:25+145m??2730.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:00111.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+215m??2841.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+3117:21+351m??2904.053502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#19|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+4219:32+442m??21018.022411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1829.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+242m??21047.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0330.0
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+145m??21077.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00140.0
#22|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00-501:01+31m??31217.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#23|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00-1002:05+15m??31262.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#24/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13-705:15+32m??31363.091198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+2006:13+202m??31447.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1007:45+1210m??31523.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0887.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??31610.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+2909:13+292m??31628.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#29/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+3010:23+322m??31691.092 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+4310:40+442m??31714.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#31/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+5411:23+542m??31751.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+713:50+1510m??31821.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+1:0410m??32066.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+1:1218:40+1:125m??32157.062388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#35%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+1:0520:25+1:0810m??32256.039322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35177.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1501:25+4725m??42433.014100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+5101:37+522m??42435.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#38!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+5702:50+572m??42497.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#39!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+4704:55+5010m??42557.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5905:50+1:0210m??42575.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:28+1:1106:30+1:112m??42630.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:02+1:2007:04+1:202m??42678.056110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#43/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??42696.068113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  08:40+1:0908:45+1:105m??42781.056115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#45/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  10:06+1:0310:08+1:032m??42857.084399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5475.0
#46/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:02+1:0111:07+1:005m??42932.054281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5348.0
#47/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  12:00+47-??42980.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.