Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:32:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connects ranchi(hatia)-bangalore and dhanbad daily

10688/Σ hatia/ranchi-bangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by MJ*^  Oct 30 2012 (11:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 13351/Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ VZM/Vizianagaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1140 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT)/13351
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:30+2??10.046236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  10:42+110:44+12m??19.059226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)11:05+211:25+420m??130.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  11:52+211:54+32m??147.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  12:25+212:35+310m??162.072245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  12:49+412:50+51m??179.064291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#7/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  13:12+813:13+91m??1102.038297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  13:33+613:35+72m??1115.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+715:05+915m??1175.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  15:20+1015:25+125m??1182.078655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#11/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+171m??1223.082577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#12/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  16:37+2916:38+301m??1277.037440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0641.0
#13/--/NXNNuagaon  17:44+1317:45+161m??1318.058218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#14/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  18:09+1118:10+121m??1341.026212mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#15/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)18:25+1618:55+2730m??1347.060198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  19:25+3219:26+331m??1377.065237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#17/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  19:58+3219:59+331m??1412.053260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2120:50+2110m??1449.068236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#19%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  21:13+4821:15+482m??1475.062206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  21:35+021:37+02m??1495.08161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#21%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+4222:00+4510m??1497.081160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22%--%ATSAttabira (1 PFs)  22:18+5922:20+1:022m??1522.0108162mECoRDist - Bargarh 768027, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#23%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  22:30+1:1322:35+1:165m??1540.058184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#24%--%BRPLBarpali (2 PFs)  22:55+1:1422:57+1:182m??1559.041177mECoRBarpali, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#25%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  00:20+5400:25+595m??2616.079185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#26%--%BUDMBadmal (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:082m??2660.034209mECoRDumerbahal Rd, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#27%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+5501:45+5710m??2679.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  02:00+5502:02+552m??2692.065184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#29%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  02:17+5902:19+582m??2709.044233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30%==%NRLRNorla Road  02:28+5802:30+582m??2715.059248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#31/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  02:55+5702:57+572m??2740.054373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#32/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  03:25+4503:27+452m??2765.052360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#33/==/THVTherubali  04:08+5204:10+552m??2801.057272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  04:20+1:0204:22+1:032m??2811.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#35/==/RGDA•Rayagada (3 PFs)•  04:35+1:0104:50+1:0515m??2820.071228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#36/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  05:28+1:5205:30+1:522m??2865.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#37/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0805:37+1:082m??2867.057124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#38/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:02+1:0306:05+1:043m??2891.047 ECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4407:20+435m??2945.07566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4709:15+475m??2945.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#41/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+2611:00+2720m??21006.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00151.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+4613:01+471m??21157.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#43/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+4813:57+512m??21207.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#44/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+1:0714:30+1:081m??21249.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#45/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+1:1615:03+1:171m??21297.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#46/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4417:00+4315m??21356.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#47/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+5617:25+571m??21388.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#48/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0318:00+1:031m??21430.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#49/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+1:0718:12+1:081m??21445.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#50/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+1:0518:57+1:061m??21495.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#51/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+1:0020:13+1:001m??21611.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#52/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2921:40+302m??21650.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4423:05+4710m??21733.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#54/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5423:25+555m??21743.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#55/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+372m??31848.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#56/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+803:40+155m??31932.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#57/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??31973.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#58/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3704:45+372m??32007.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#59/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4505:40+502m??32064.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#60/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+3006:25+312m??32070.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#61/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+17-??32085.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.