Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 11:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
return train for travellers to velankanni, nagore etc and mumbai bound lower kaveri basin people of tamilnadu. reliable and sufficient buffer

1070/Σ nagapattinam mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 08 2012 (21:59)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  20 halts  Distance: 1636 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT)/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-110.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m1118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m1142.044 SRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m1180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m11100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m12117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m12156.0406mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m12160.03711mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10%--%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m42203.05245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m12240.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m12270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m52306.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m62337.02932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--32361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+272361.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m52503.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#18/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m22544.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#19/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m22578.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m32629.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m22668.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#22/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m02737.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m22785.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m02813.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m42866.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m12906.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m22935.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#28/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m32981.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m221004.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m221043.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:23+321m121053.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m321080.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m321193.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m531455.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m231519.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m731593.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#37/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+33-831636.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.