Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 15:50:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Timings and buffer are convenient

10703/Σ Tuticorin-Nizamuddin Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 30 2012 (15:25)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2833 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2181 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
S    F 
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:09+220:10+21m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+71m2131.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:41+920:42+91m0145.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:04+1221:05+131m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m1189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+152m21116.078107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:15+1722:16+171m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+211m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+192m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+401:30+165m32316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2002:35+201m12386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+2503:15+252m32439.05545mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1804:25+1510m12494.06845mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMV•Tindivanam (3 PFs)•  04:58+1705:00+172m02531.07948mSRPIN:604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+202m02561.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+182m12572.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:08+1906:10+192m52597.06640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:38+2506:40+252m62628.05932mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+202m32645.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:40+6-42652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12651 - Buffer: 19m
95 intermediate stations08:500.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+009:05+215m43652.06410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
80 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+216:10+215m931088.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)23:05+423:15+410m031539.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+510m341747.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+608:15+710m242137.078498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#28/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+1212:10+1510m042429.069259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:50404.0
#29/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+22-642833.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.