Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Giving this chain after my personal experience. The Janmbhoomi is a connecting train to Jan Shatabdhi at TEL.

1071/Σ Chennai-Secunderabad Day Time(Quickest of All) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 08 2012 (22:02)
1014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 707 km  1 xfers
#1. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 44m Distance: 400 km
xfer @ TEL/Tenali Junction  Buffer: 23h 31m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+142m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+509:47+62m??1138.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1176.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+2910:40+291m??1227.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+151m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+211m??1342.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#8/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+813:20+131m??1400.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 23h 31m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+3812:50+3910m??2400.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#10/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+4413:25+455m??2426.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4714:11+471m??2468.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+4914:40+501m??2500.064108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5415:01+541m??2521.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:39+511m??2559.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#15%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5216:09+531m??2597.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#16%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+5916:42+1:011m??2631.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0376.0
#17/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+11-??2707.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.