Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable for all groups of society, Daily Chain, Sufficient Buffer Time You can easily go From NDLS - DLI by TAXI.

10718/Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя ) - Dibrugarh ( ∂ßяg ) DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (21:32)
022
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 55m  59 halts  Distance: 3099 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2596 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Pathankot) Express (PT)/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+4??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+1508:47+152m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1509:10+152m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+1309:33+132m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+610:05+510m??178.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+610:15+62m??183.082239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+910:29+102m??1100.054244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+112m??1110.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+1110:56+112m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30-211:45+315m??1136.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+612:25+82m??1161.079256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+1112:42+122m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+1313:05+164m??1198.077249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  13:26+2813:28+292m??1225.067250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#15!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  13:51+3313:53+382m??1250.036257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#16!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+2914:37+302m??1275.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  14:56+3014:58+312m??1296.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:227.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)15:20+2315:50+2230m??1303.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  16:07+4716:09+472m??1323.063266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#20/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+4716:32+472m??1345.068259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21/==/NLKRNilokheri (2 PFs)  16:47+4916:49+492m??1362.034253mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  16:56+4916:58+512m??1366.049255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  17:13+5017:15+502m??1379.065252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  17:31+5017:33+502m??1396.056246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:51+4817:53+482m??1413.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#26/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  18:06+4918:08+502m??1430.057227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  18:21+4918:23+502m??1442.060222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#28/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  18:39+5018:41+502m??1458.057227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29/==/RDDERathdhana (2 PFs)  18:52+4918:54+492m??1469.044223mNRHaryana 131001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  19:03+5019:05+502m??1475.057220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  19:23+5219:25+522m??1492.017213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:49+432m??1499.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:314.0
#33/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)20:20+3320:50+2730m??1503.034216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations03:100.0
#34/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1503.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#35/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  01:04+2601:06+262m??2586.081199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+3201:43+315m??2629.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#37/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+3802:53+395m??2708.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#38/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??2744.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:3305:55+1:395m??2939.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+2:2008:35+2:2510m??21133.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#41/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+3:0209:45+3:032m??21223.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+3:0011:45+2:5915m??21286.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#43/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+2:5612:33+2:562m??21343.09172mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#44/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+3:0012:59+3:002m??21380.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#45/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+3:0913:44+3:102m??21448.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#46/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3:2714:55+3:2710m??21497.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+3:4515:11+3:462m??21507.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#48/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  16:12+4:2516:14+4:252m??21586.03748mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#49/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+4:2917:30+4:3920m??21620.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+4:5617:53+4:562m??21643.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:0018:31+4:5815m??21665.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0419:00+5:062m??21694.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+4:5519:57+4:5312m??21718.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#54!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0420:29+5:052m??21748.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#55%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+4:4821:45+4:478m??21792.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#56%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+4:2023:15+4:212m??21847.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#57%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+4:4123:37+4:432m??21865.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#58%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+4:1901:00+4:2115m??31900.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#59%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:5602:10+4:572m??31991.07738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#60%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:0703:00+5:075m??32048.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.0
#61%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+4:4305:20+4:4420m??32135.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#62!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+4:572m??32169.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#63!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0906:35+5:105m??32201.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#64!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:2706:57+5:252m??32223.03667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#65!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:0908:05+5:145m??32261.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#66%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:2508:30+5:245m??32280.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#67%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+5:3709:07+5:382m??32326.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#68%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:4209:28+5:422m??32349.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:3809:40+5:382m??32358.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#70%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:1710:45+5:1610m??32386.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#71%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:1610:53+5:172m??32389.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#72%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:1411:19+5:202m??32403.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#73%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:2911:45+5:342m??32430.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#74%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:3512:39+5:352m??32479.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#75%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:4213:05+5:4010m??32495.03158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#76%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:3414:30+5:415m??32536.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#77|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+5:3415:00+5:3315m??32543.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#78|==|DGUDigaru  15:38+5:5415:40+5:552m??32576.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#79!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:4716:10+5:482m??32600.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#80!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:0716:43+6:105m??32634.06465mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#81!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:1517:01+6:172m??32651.03968mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#82!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:1417:19+6:112m??32661.06765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#83!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+6:1317:36+6:142m??32678.03978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#84!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:0818:00+6:102m??32692.02588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#85!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:5319:25+5:4910m??32723.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#86|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:0119:58+6:022m??32755.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#87|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:0520:45+6:0510m??32793.050154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#88|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:0821:04+6:082m??32807.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#89|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:3023:00+5:332m??32863.050102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#90|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+5:2823:56+5:2810m??32901.062118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#91|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:3600:53+5:365m??42955.048101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#92|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+5:3701:38+5:322m??42989.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.0
#93|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+5:2303:10+5:3610m??43057.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#94|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+4:35-??43099.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.