Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:28:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain, daily for passengers

10719/Σ HYB-NGP-HWH DAILY RETURN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 30 2012 (23:05)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12809/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 45 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55+523:00+85m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+211m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+252m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10+1701:30+2120m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54+3901:55+401m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21+4302:22+441m??2216.048230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44+3902:45+401m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59+4103:00+421m??2247.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18+4203:20+422m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+262m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+1505:30+1610m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49+1705:50+181m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35+1706:36+181m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06+1907:07+211m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+1007:53+141m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  08:16+1908:17+201m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51+2208:52+231m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05+2509:15+2510m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12809 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+311:25+420m??2584.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:09+2012:11+202m??2646.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:27+1812:29+182m??2664.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:11+1613:16+155m??2714.081318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+242m??2787.085353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  14:34+2514:36+252m??2818.037314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+1015:30+125m??2849.067300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+1716:15+1610m??2886.080296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#29/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:03+2217:05+212m??2950.051273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1918:15+1615m??2996.069272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#31/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  19:01+2119:03+212m??21049.087264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  19:24+2719:26+272m??21079.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#33/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  19:38+3019:40+302m??21095.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#34/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  20:04+3420:09+325m??21129.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#35/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  20:47+3620:49+362m??21189.015209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+2121:40+235m??21200.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18102.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+3123:13+2815m??21302.079198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17100.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:37+297m??31402.071234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2901:40+2710m??31465.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+3403:40+335m??31601.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#41/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:06+505:08+42m??31708.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#42/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  05:50+22-??31715.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.