Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 06:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This is via DLI--BRC--PNVL. Three way route train.

1072/Σ ASR---DLI---BRC---PNVL (Via Different route) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 08 2012 (22:04)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 130h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 5037 km  2 xfers
#1. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 10h 59m Distance: 993 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#3. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 37h 28m Distance: 1851 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
S T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 17:45 +5 nights
Platform# 1
S T    
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amrapali Express/15708
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3310.080230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  07:24+1607:26+162m2119.083237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+1907:45+192m2142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:06+1708:08+172m1164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1108:35+115m2178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1208:45+132m2183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1509:00+152m11100.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1609:12+162m11109.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+172m11122.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1010:00+910m11135.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#11/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1410:40+142m21178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1310:58+132m21196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1211:17+122m21221.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#14/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+612:00+65m61249.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#15/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3212:54+322m11324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#16/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3213:25+322m11359.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#17/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+352m11404.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#18/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+3614:42+402m21444.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#19/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3515:20+3815m111447.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
222 intermediate stations08:401353.0
#20/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+2331800.086216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2921:05+2910m232265.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#22/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1123:37+152m032491.099468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#23/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2200:05+223m442532.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1603:34+1610m142793.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218 - Buffer: 30m
269 intermediate stations00:17393.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2304:17+2226m353186.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33346.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-211:00+310m553532.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#27/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+265m753595.04411mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:25278.0
#28%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0518:45+1:055m053873.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:40236.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:3822:35+1:0810m154109.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:31251.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:06+1:3403:08+1:342m164360.04318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2763.0
#31%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:45+4810m164423.08624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#32/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:18+5705:20+572m164470.05718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:50+1:2107:00+1:2410m364556.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:3089.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:30+1:2208:40+1:2510m164645.04911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+5910:35+1:0910m664731.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:17+1:0911:20+1:153m164764.0473mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:1413:00+1:235m464838.044 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1858.0
#38/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:18+1:2714:20+1:292m164896.0548mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:08+1:2815:10+1:352m264939.04910mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:00+1:3516:10+1:3310m164980.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#41/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  17:45+1:00-165037.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.