Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:34:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad-Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ,Fast n telescopic..

10723/Σ Secunderabad -Raipur Weekly(Via NGP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 30 2012 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  61 halts  Distance: 2958 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12590/Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12833/Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 1129 km
Departs @ 07:20
Platform# 6
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:30 +3 nights
Platform# 17
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 61 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT)/12590
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:20+0610.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+009:16+02m11132.076291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#3/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:29+010:30+01m11224.029170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#4/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:59+011:00+01m11238.030159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#5/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  11:39+011:40+01m11258.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#6/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  12:06+012:07+01m11297.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+013:35+010m41367.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:54+013:55+01m01380.088194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#9/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:53+014:55+02m01466.052 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m01499.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m11575.085315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12833 - Buffer: 17m
340 intermediate stations00:401251.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+3818:00+4210m631826.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#13/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  18:18+5618:20+572m131841.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  18:50+1:0118:52+1:012m131888.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  19:06+1:0419:08+1:042m231907.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#16/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0819:25+1:092m131927.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:56+1:0419:58+1:042m231956.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#18/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:13+1:0920:15+1:092m131979.072317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#19/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  20:57+1:1120:59+1:102m132029.086353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#20/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:21+1:1321:23+1:142m132061.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#21/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:10+1:0322:15+1:055m332091.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  22:24+1:0622:26+1:052m132100.058311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#23/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:1123:05+1:1010m332128.079297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#24/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  23:34+1:1423:36+1:142m032166.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:56+1:122m032192.047273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5947.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:0801:10+1:0415m242239.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:31+1:1801:33+1:192m342266.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:46+1:1901:48+1:202m242281.054273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:00+1:2102:03+1:223m142292.085264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#30/==/BUABaradwar (3 PFs)  02:14+1:2602:16+1:262m142307.091260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#31/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3302:38+1:332m142337.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#32/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  03:02+1:2803:07+1:275m142371.090218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#33/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  03:41+1:2803:43+1:282m042422.055234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  03:53+1:3103:55+1:312m042431.011209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+1:0705:02+1:102m242443.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#36/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  05:32+1:0805:34+582m042479.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:02+5706:04+582m242514.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  06:34+1:0106:49+1:0215m542544.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#39/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  08:08+1:0908:15+1:087m242645.062234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#40/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:25+1:0110m542708.073165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:52135.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  11:17+1:1711:22+1:165m642843.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  12:46+1:1212:48+1:112m642951.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  13:30+54-1742958.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.