Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 06:59:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nizamuddin-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ,Fastt n shortt..

10730/Σ New Delhi-Vikarabad-Bidar Exp(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah Prayas Rajhans all r my favorite Locos*^~  Oct 31 2012 (00:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 2324 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 647 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
 M  T S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+34410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+472m11141.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:1020:13+1:133m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+1:2122:00+1:223m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:3123:35+1:3010m21411.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:5403:30+1:5410m12703.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:0309:45+2:0610m021093.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:38195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1012:26+2:093m121288.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5413.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1:4213:30+1:4310m021301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:0314:20+2:032m221371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:0214:55+2:012m221410.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:5315:15+2:012m221430.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:0715:25+2:062m221443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:0316:47+2:052m221536.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  19:00+1:4419:05+1:425m821668.019539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+1:54-621677.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Pune Express/17014
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0421677.035510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:106.0
#18/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  22:55+1022:57+102m221683.055529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)23:17+1723:18+181m021701.063561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+2400:07+282m131750.058 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#21|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  01:09+1601:10+161m131809.035 SCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#22|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  02:05+902:10+125m131841.061 SCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#23|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  02:47+1002:48+111m131879.037607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1143.0
#24|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:59+504:00+111m131922.027646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+905:15+122m131955.030647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  06:20-506:32+1312m131988.061621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#27|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  07:50+1007:55+85m132067.065679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#28|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:30+102m132103.034528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#29|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:35-309:40+15m432140.054515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+011:50+010m532248.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+0-332324.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.