Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:12:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10735/Σ Gulbarga-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2442 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 16h 8m Distance: 781 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 57m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45-??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57-13:00-3m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37-13:40-3m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18-14:20-2m??198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07-15:10-3m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??1218.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m??1265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1373.038515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15-22:25-10m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#15!==!DUD•Dudhani (2 PFs)•  23:28-23:30-2m??1515.052457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  00:27-00:30-3m??2565.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#17%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2591.021404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#18%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??2602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#19/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2617.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#21/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2639.045421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2672.044457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#23/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57-03:59-2m??2714.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#24/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:33-04:34-1m??2763.058561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#25/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  04:53-04:58-5m??2781.06529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 2h 57m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#26/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35-07:50-15m??2781.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2913.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21148.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??21356.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m??21746.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51-00:56-5m??32038.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m??32254.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55--??32442.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.