Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:12:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10738/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 2652 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11304/CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 22h 2m Distance: 991 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1661 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 14 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express/11304
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -07:35+1??10.069563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??121.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)08:45-1709:15+030m??147.0131556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1533.0
#4!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+292m??180.074548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  09:46+3209:48+412m??197.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#6!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:20+4810:22+492m??1127.035626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3858.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:05+215m??1185.049751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#8!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  13:08+3413:10+342m??1236.061643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+5613:45+552m??1269.032567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#10|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  14:55+2215:00+215m??1306.019737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  16:05+816:15+1410m??1326.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#12!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2917:15+302m??1384.057654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#13|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:17+272m??1441.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#14|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+212m??1469.045471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#15%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+1219:45+132m??1502.068473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#16%==%DAJ•Duroji (2 PFs)•  19:50+1719:52+162m??1507.030466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#17%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  20:45-220:50+45m??1534.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)21:35+2121:50+3415m??1584.078455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#19/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  22:30+4122:32+412m??1636.084421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/KOKosigi (2 PFs)  22:52+4522:53+451m??1664.051380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:08+4523:10+452m??1677.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+4823:40+482m??1706.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:01+4900:02+501m??2731.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:20+4800:22+472m??2752.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  00:38+5100:40+502m??2775.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:33+2001:35+202m??2800.033406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#27/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:24+1002:26+142m??2827.0114428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#28/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:31+2102:33+202m??2836.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#29/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  02:41+2302:43+222m??2849.061421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  02:51+2502:53+242m??2857.023421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:13+1403:15+142m??2865.081438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#32/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+162m??2882.053457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#33/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  04:18+1404:20+152m??2924.095631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#34/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  04:38+2004:40+192m??2953.069574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  04:58+1505:00+162m??2973.047561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+362m??2987.014547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:174.0
#37/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  05:37+005:38+01m??2991.05529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:570.0
#38/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+007:50+315m??2991.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2409:30+252m??21123.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#40/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+312:55+85m??21358.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#41/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m??21566.067315mCR440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#42/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1521:30+1510m??21956.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+1100:56+135m??32248.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#44/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1003:30+112m??32464.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#45/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+9-??32652.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.