Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 08:22:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ,Fast n short.

10739/Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-Nizamuddin Sf(Via SC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Oct 31 2012 (01:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  26 halts  Distance: 2393 km  1 xfers
#1. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 15h 28m Distance: 727 km
xfer @ BMT/Begumpet  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1666 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S      
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 14:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 26 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rayalaseema Express/17430
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -16:25+2??10.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1116:45+125m??110.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  17:21+1417:23+142m??151.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  17:34+1717:35+181m??164.074190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  17:44+2217:45+221m??175.051160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  17:56+2217:58+222m??185.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#7/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  18:13+2118:15+212m??196.050145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#8/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  19:03+1319:05+162m??1135.062144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+162m??1159.094141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  19:40+2319:42+232m??1175.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m??1191.065194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+232m??1216.056226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#13/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  20:55+1720:57+172m??1244.070243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#14/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:38+2721:40+272m??1292.043370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2722:30+4110m??1320.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#16/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5023:10+502m??1372.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+4823:50+492m??1413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+5000:20+532m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+5700:40+571m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+5601:00+552m??2487.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+4101:35+422m??2511.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#22/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+4902:00+501m??2536.041406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2549.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#24/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+211m??2563.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#25/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+2003:24+211m??2572.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+2403:34+251m??2585.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+2803:44+301m??2593.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/NAW•Nawandgi (2 PFs)•  03:52+3003:53+331m??2601.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#29/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2618.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#30/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+806:02+172m??2660.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+1006:50+141m??2688.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+707:20+91m??2709.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#33/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1207:45+131m??2723.030547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#34/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m??2727.010530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
Kongu SF Express/12647 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#35/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+410:40+1210m??2727.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#36/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+132m??2865.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:35+310m??21100.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2410m??21308.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#39/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4323:32+441m??21499.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m??31606.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+4203:30+425m??31698.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3005:25+305m??31836.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4107:45+4010m??31990.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3809:20+385m??32087.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+1611:24+205m??32205.031 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#46/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+2211:34+222m??32209.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+3012:15+323m??32259.067182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#48/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+21-??32393.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.