Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 00:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity.Buffer a bit high

10740/Σ Kolkata Chitpur-Kalka biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 31 2012 (08:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 1638 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 24h 40m Distance: 1569 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 7h 8m
#2. 12005/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 22m Distance: 69 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+0??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+1814:52+182m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+3816:02+385m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNME•Parasnath (5 PFs)•  16:33+4916:35+492m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4418:43+445m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+5921:22+1:0010m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:00+1:3122:05+1:375m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  02:45+2:2102:55+2:2710m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:4008:15+2:4310m??21295.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:05193.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+2:5611:30+2:5510m??21488.061278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2:4413:00+2:4410m??21569.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12005 - Buffer: 7h 8m
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)19:55+619:58+73m??21569.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#13/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+720:48+68m??21614.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#14/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  21:20+5-??21638.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.