Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:07:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:07:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very good connectivity b/w these two cities, very less regular chain so useful one. 7 day available chain. More information regarding this chain.... Sarnath Express Arrives on Platform Number 9 or 10 to catch Sangam ONE has to go at Platform Number 1.ONE can easily go there using stairs. At Platform Number 1 there is a food plaza ONE can have food there,A Book Stall, A Waiting Rooms ( both Air-Conditioned and Non-Air-Conditioned ) ONE can wait/rest there for an Hour Sangam gets shunted before 30 mins from Departure so ONE can easily take his berth.

10741/Σ Chhapra-Merrut Express Via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 1723 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:10+1:29310.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:36+1:5207:38+1:532m0129.06961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#3!%%!%STWSahatwar (2 PFs)  07:55+2:0507:57+2:062m1149.04566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#4!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:20+2:1008:25+2:105m3166.06165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:35+2:1808:37+2:192m0176.04168mNERPIN 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon (2 PFs)  08:46+2:1808:48+2:192m0183.04568mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#7!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:08+2:1609:09+2:171m0197.05972mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:23+2:1809:25+2:192m11111.04774mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+2:1609:55+2:175m11131.04174mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#10!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:21+2:1010:23+2:102m11149.04177mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#11!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+2:0610:57+2:072m21170.04579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:31+2:1011:33+2:152m11196.02480mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:49+2:1411:51+2:202m11202.0876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#14!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:15+2:2612:30+2:2515m41206.07082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#15/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+2:4613:10+2:462m21250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+3:0813:45+3:102m11281.070 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+3:1314:07+3:162m11304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#18%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+3:3615:00+4:032m01334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+4:1315:40+4:3625m91340.024101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163
107 intermediate stations08:20742.0
#20/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+2:19121082.028101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+2:3817:55+2:382m121086.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/BMUBamhrauli (2 PFs)  18:02+2:4218:04+2:342m121091.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/MREManauri (2 PFs)  18:13+2:4018:15+2:422m121099.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (2 PFs)  18:22+2:4018:24+2:452m021104.050106mNCRDist. Kaushambi 212203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25/==/MNJManoharGanj (3 PFs)  18:33+2:4618:35+2:502m021111.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  18:43+2:4418:45+2:442m121119.052108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  18:57+2:4918:59+2:492m021129.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+2:5419:10+2:592m121139.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#29/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+3:0519:32+3:112m021164.075114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#30/==/FYZFaizullapur (2 PFs)  19:51+3:1919:52+3:211m021188.044115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#31/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:07+3:2520:10+3:273m021199.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+3:4921:25+3:265m121276.038129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#33/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)21:43+3:4121:44+3:461m021288.082129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#34/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:08+3:5522:10+3:562m021321.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  22:26+4:0522:28+4:122m321340.066140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:46+4:1922:48+4:282m021359.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#37/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:15+4:2823:17+4:242m021396.046149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#38/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+4:3023:48+4:325m121416.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#39/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+4:4100:40+4:462m231471.060167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#40/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:00+4:5601:05+4:575m331491.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4:4501:45+4:425m231508.085167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#42/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+4:5502:21+4:582m231556.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#43/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:1602:51+5:235m031586.038191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#44/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+5:0904:10+5:0610m431629.050199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:18+5:0604:20+5:062m131636.054198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#46/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:38+5:0404:45+5:197m131652.038203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#47/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+5:1005:58+5:098m431693.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#48/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+5:17-131723.0-227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.