Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A very good connectivity b/w these two cities, very less regular chain so useful one. 7 day available chain. More information regarding this chain.... Sarnath Express Arrives on Platform Number 9 or 10 to catch Sangam ONE has to go at Platform Number 1.ONE can easily go there using stairs. At Platform Number 1 there is a food plaza ONE can have food there,A Book Stall, A Waiting Rooms ( both Air-Conditioned and Non-Air-Conditioned ) ONE can wait/rest there for an Hour Sangam gets shunted before 30 mins from Departure so ONE can easily take his berth.

10741/Σ Chhapra-Merrut Express Via ALD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Oct 31 2012 (11:26)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 981 km  1 xfers
#1. 15159/Sarnath Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 340 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 27 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarnath Express/15159
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:15+35??10.06758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  07:41+5507:43+562m??129.05361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3!%%!%ROIReoti (1 PFs)07:56+5707:58+582m??141.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:038.0
#4!%%!%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  08:01+1:0408:03+1:042m??149.03966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#5!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:35+1:045m??166.05165mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6!%%!%PEPPhephna Junction (1 PFs)  08:47+1:0808:49+1:092m??176.05468mNERUttar Pradesh 277503, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  08:56+1:1008:58+1:102m??183.06069mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  09:13+1:1209:15+1:132m??198.05470mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1209:32+1:132m??1111.05272mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:55+1:1110:00+1:115m??1131.05374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#11!%%!%NDJNandGanj (1 PFs)  10:20+1:0910:22+1:102m??1149.04077mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#12!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+1:0010:57+1:032m??1170.04279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#13%==%SRNTSarnath (3 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:172m??1196.02080mNERVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  11:55+5511:57+1:042m??1202.0976mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:30+1:1910m??1206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#16/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  13:08+1:3813:10+1:382m??1250.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#17%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  13:43+1:4013:45+1:412m??1281.07093mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  14:05+1:4514:07+1:462m??1304.03595mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#19%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:4915:00+2:042m??1334.02696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#20%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:15+2:1915:40+2:3925m??1340.025100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#21/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+52??1340.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:072m??1344.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+1:1018:04+1:122m??1349.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24/==/MREManauri (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1618:15+1:172m??1357.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2018:24+1:232m??1362.050106mNCRDist. Kaushambi 212203, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#26/==/MNJManoharGanj (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2518:35+1:272m??1369.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  18:43+1:3018:45+1:312m??1377.052108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/==/SJTShujaatpur (2 PFs)  18:57+1:3318:59+1:332m??1387.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+1:3619:10+1:382m??1397.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+1:4519:32+1:482m??1422.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#31/==/FYZFaizullapur (2 PFs)  19:50+1:5319:52+1:542m??1446.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#32/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+1:5420:10+1:562m??1457.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#33/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:1021:25+2:185m??1534.038129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#34/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)21:43+2:3321:44+2:341m??1546.0123129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#35/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+2:4622:02+2:542m??1579.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#36/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  22:18+2:5822:20+3:022m??1598.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+3:0522:39+3:152m??1618.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#38/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+3:1823:08+3:282m??1654.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#39/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+3:1323:48+3:242m??1674.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#40/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+3:3300:40+3:402m??2729.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+3:4201:05+3:492m??2749.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+3:4801:45+4:005m??2766.085167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+4:2002:21+4:252m??2814.073183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+4:4102:51+4:505m??2844.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#45/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4:2904:20+4:3810m??2887.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+4:4204:30+4:422m??2894.054198mNRDist--Bulandshahr Pincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+4:4004:50+4:422m??2910.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#48/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+4:1605:58+4:128m??2951.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#49/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+4:05-??2981.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.