Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch The Local Train For TataNagar.

10747/Σ Anand Vihar Terminal Muri TataNagar Link Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 31 2012 (12:11)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 25m  23 halts  Distance: 1364 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12874/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 22h 23m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ MURI/Muri Junction  Buffer: 2h 2m
#2. 58142/Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 103 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 23:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
   WT S
Tatanagar Junction/TATA


1 xfers. 23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Tatanagar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12874
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -19:45+2:02??10.071209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
61 intermediate stations06:00428.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:50+3:535m??2428.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:3304:30+4:4210m??2622.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:47121.0
#4/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)06:17+4:5506:42+5:2325m??2743.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:08+5:1808:10+5:192m??2819.018318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3027.0
#6%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  09:40+5:1709:50+5:2010m??2846.063194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  10:30+5:2810:32+5:292m??2887.056313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#8!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  11:31+5:2811:33+5:282m??2943.062245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  12:06+5:2912:08+5:302m??2977.035212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#10!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+5:2612:27+5:282m??2987.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  12:59+5:3313:01+5:342m??21020.071234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  13:24+5:4313:29+5:435m??21047.055296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#13/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  14:13+5:3914:15+5:392m??21088.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  14:41+5:4714:43+5:482m??21120.043515mECR829203, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#15/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  16:13+5:4316:15+5:492m??21185.044373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#16/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+5:5317:00+5:4520m??21203.029341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#17/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:11+5:5517:13+5:562m??21208.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#18/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  18:08+5:5418:10+5:542m??21261.048257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
Hatia-Tatanagar Jn Passenger (UnReserved)/58142 - Buffer: 2h 2m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#19/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)19:50+1120:10+1920m??21261.055257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/--/ILOIlloo  20:21+2120:22+211m??21271.026249mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#21/--/TRANTorang  20:28+2220:29+221m??21274.069245mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/--/SSIASuisa  20:38+2320:39+231m??21284.066219mSERDist :- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#23/--/TULTiruldih  20:46+2420:47+241m??21292.064200mSERTiruldih Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#24/--/BKKIBakarkudi  20:52-20:53-1m??21297.033195mSERKarkidih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#25/--/LTMDLatemda  20:58+2220:59+221m??21300.032209mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/--/HNSLHaslang P.H.  21:04-21:05-1m??21303.022203mSERState Highway 4, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/--/JHMRJhimri (1 PFs)  21:11+2021:12+211m??21305.020201mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#28/--/GDBRGunda Bihar  21:29+1421:30+141m??21310.048205mSERState Highway 4, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#29/--/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+521:55+112m??21329.045188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#30/==/MIKManikul (2 PFs)  22:03+2322:04+241m??21335.038170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#31/==/KZUKunki (2 PFs)  22:12+3822:13+381m??21340.025164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#32/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:21+5622:22+591m??21343.027175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#33/==/BIRPBirarajpur (2 PFs)  22:32+5522:33+561m??21348.026200mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#34/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  22:45+4022:46+431m??21353.036165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#35/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  22:56+1:0122:57+1:011m??21359.022153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#36/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  23:10+8-??21364.0-164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.