Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:42:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
so convenient to go to nagpur from nadikude via gnt,bza,bpq

10751/Σ nadikude nagpur bi weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by INTIMATE STRANGER~  Oct 31 2012 (13:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  30 halts  Distance: 2067 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17016/Visakha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12967/Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 55m Distance: 1754 km
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakha Express (PT)/17016
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:50+0??10.060539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:49110.0
#2%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  18:39+618:40+71m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#3%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  19:08+1119:09+111m??1148.066153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#4%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1019:46+182m??1186.07297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  20:04+2320:05+261m??1207.073108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#6%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  20:31+2920:32+291m??1239.03772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+421:45+75m??1281.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:50+1123:00+2010m??1313.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Jaipur SF Express (PT)/12967 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:10+700:20+710m??2313.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:48208.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:08+3603:10+382m??2521.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations02:19115.0
#11/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  05:29+1205:30+121m??2636.065159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+141m??2694.049184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-508:00+210m??2764.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  08:18+208:20+32m??2778.081194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#15/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  09:23+709:24+81m??2863.057229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:59+1110:00+121m??2896.070279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:05+1711:15+1810m??2972.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4761.0
#18/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:02+2412:03+251m??21033.077421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:37+2612:38+271m??21077.061478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2687.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:04+2114:05+221m??21164.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:50107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+165m??21271.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:23+2717:25+272m??21356.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1118:05+1510m??21363.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#24/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+162m??21373.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#25/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:56+2018:58+192m??21401.069502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#26/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  19:34+1419:36+142m??21443.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:12+1320:14+132m??21486.051490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1160.0
#28/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  21:25-521:35+310m??21546.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#29/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)22:45-1123:10+325m??21602.093469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#30/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  23:36+923:38+92m??21642.086446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#31/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:14+1700:16+172m??31693.091465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#32/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  00:38+1900:40+192m??31727.094383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#33/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2201:00+222m??31755.096359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4572.0
#34/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+3201:55+3410m??31827.062256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)03:40+1204:00+1120m??31935.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#36|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  05:45+905:46+281m??32059.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#37|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+14-??32067.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.