Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 09:13:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good and fast connectivity for 5 days a week...

10761/Σ GOA-BSL-ET-BSB-CPR 5 DAYS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 31 2012 (15:18)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  32 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1381 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1179 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+515:50+65m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+1716:00+172m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1416:35+205m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2417:40+245m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:35+518:45+2510m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+295m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2220:45+231m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+201m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+225m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2522:45+253m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2323:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2800:40+265m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+104:10+1215m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+605:50+2915m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+1807:30+192m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1608:30+191m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+1809:15+175m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1310:20+195m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#20/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+4712:10+482m??21050.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4212:55+3715m??21074.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+815:00+95m??21198.073309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+195m??21381.048328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1020:40+1910m??21381.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#25%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4221:33+422m??21448.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#26%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2900:10+339m??31626.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#27%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3501:35+355m??31717.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#28%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3303:10+3310m??31815.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#29%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+005:05+125m??31893.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+1905:50+192m??31948.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#31/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??31986.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#32/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+542m??32059.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#33/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5107:50+495m??32066.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4708:25+472m??32097.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??32136.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??32142.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#37%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:49+3811:51+392m??32199.03183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#38%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+1613:10+1815m??32233.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#39!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+4814:10+515m??32289.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#40!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+5814:30+582m??32310.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#41!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5015:10+525m??32332.011475mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations01:25162.0
#42!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:1316:40+1:195m??32494.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#43!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:3717:19+1:442m??32531.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#44!%%!%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+34-??32560.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.