Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:00:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity .

10764/Σ Gorakhpur-Erode-Tiruchi Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 31 2012 (17:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2997 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 25m Distance: 2736 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12084/Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 06:35
Platform# ???
    TF 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 8 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+6??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+1607:15+162m??134.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:45+185m??163.08691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#4/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+2408:29+242m??1124.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2809:00+295m??1152.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#6/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4510:29+452m??1241.054123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:56+5610:58+572m??1266.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#8/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5411:50+5720m??1277.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)12:40+1:1412:42+1:142m??1331.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#10/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  13:17+1:3013:22+1:355m??1349.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#11/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:152m??1407.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#12/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2815:00+2:342m??1455.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#13%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+2:5610m??1569.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0318:09+3:042m??1660.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:0721:20+3:105m??1861.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:05+3:175m??1953.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#17/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2900:09+3:302m??21023.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:3300:27+3:321m??21038.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m??21051.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4600:55+3:472m??21060.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??21083.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??21147.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m??21251.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#24/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0905:00+4:092m??21328.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#25/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5805:40+3:582m??21361.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#26/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5006:58+3:502m??21446.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:35+2:5210m??21460.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#28/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1009:26+3:102m??21530.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:0910:04+3:092m??21568.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#30/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1410:20+3:132m??21588.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??21602.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??21703.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??21811.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??21911.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#35/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??22000.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??22049.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??22166.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??22204.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#39/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??22342.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#40/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??32472.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#41/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??32556.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#42/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??32677.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#43/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??32736.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore-Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express/12084 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#44/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1208:40+135m??32736.091174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#45%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  09:23+2009:25+222m??32801.051120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#46/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)10:55+611:05+1310m??32877.07986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??32927.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#48|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)12:05-12:06-1m??32952.05132mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#49|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??32966.02532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#50|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  13:40-8-??32997.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.