Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:36:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily link with convenient timings 13 hrs and 561 km

10765/Σ Palakkad-Mysore Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Oct 31 2012 (17:51)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 910 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12602/Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 415 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Chennai SF Mail (PT)/12602
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -13:25+2??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  13:47+613:48+61m??117.08713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#3/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:08+1214:10+122m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#4/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  14:28+1414:30+142m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  14:44+1614:45+161m??184.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  14:53+2014:55+202m??198.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  15:03+2215:05+222m??1110.0449mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:35+1015:40+125m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  15:58+1316:00+122m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+142m??1162.05917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#11/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:25+122m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+162m??1197.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:15+1017:20+115m??1221.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:34+1217:35+121m??1231.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+122m??1246.06117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+122m??1254.06011mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:13+1318:15+132m??1262.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:28+1618:30+162m??1277.07917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+211m??1296.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#20/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)19:15+619:25+2110m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+212m??1320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:20+1420:25+155m??1351.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#23/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1321:35+152m??1401.049401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#24/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:28+722:30+92m??1445.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+523:25+95m??1495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:360.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1700:10+289m??2495.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2501:10+263m??2555.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3302:50+332m??2621.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3703:10+362m??2643.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#30|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+292m??2713.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#31|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3305:20+331m??2748.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#32/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m??2766.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#33/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5505:40+545m??2768.04927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:005.0
#34/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1207:00+1620m??2773.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#35/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2307:18+231m??2785.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2307:35+241m??2802.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2407:50+232m??2817.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2508:00+251m??2828.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#39/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+3208:15+331m??2847.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#40/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3408:35+342m??2866.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#41%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:05+291m??2891.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+25-??2910.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.