Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 22:37:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity option 15hrs and 447km

10778/Σ Bijapur-Vasco Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 01 2012 (16:36)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 1445 km  1 xfers
#1. 19406/Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1246 km
xfer @ UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17309/Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 199 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Yeshvantpur Weekly AC Express/19406
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:40-??10.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#2|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??165.05145mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#3/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1100.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  00:19-00:21-2m??2180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:10-01:13-3m??2230.09018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:16-02:18-2m??2325.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:37121.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2446.0567mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??2487.05710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2562.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:20-07:30-10m??2625.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:35263.0
#11|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  12:05-12:15-10m??2888.044461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#12!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2997.036598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:4398.0
#13|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??21095.066542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#14|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  18:04-18:05-1m??21121.041586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4068.0
#15|--|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)19:45-19:55-10m??21189.035654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#16|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)21:35-21:45-10m??21246.058640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express/17309 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2410m??21246.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??31266.066737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#19|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+3200:50+331m??31303.038567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#20|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+242m??31337.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#21|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+3002:35+3910m??31361.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#22|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+4204:15+475m??31387.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+4904:40+501m??31406.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#24|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2305:20+235m??31421.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#25!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:00+31-??31445.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.