Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:06:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 21:06:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kolkata chitpur is 6 km from Howrah. Via Pakur-Katihar-Purnia-Arariya-Forbesganj-Jogbani.

10785/Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/Purnia "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 02 2012 (08:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2502 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 547 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 14 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-816:55+45m??1362.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1610m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??21135.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3409:45+3510m??21518.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+45-??21955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+0??21955.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#8/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+021:47+02m??21990.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#9/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+623:25+75m??22066.03837mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#10/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+900:50+112m??32118.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#11/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+1701:59+155m??32178.06640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#12%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+2102:49+212m??32231.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#13%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2403:56+282m??32267.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#14%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10+105:20+910m??32302.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:48+2905:50+402m??32337.07330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#16%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  06:07+5106:09+542m??32357.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:21+5606:22+591m??32364.01631mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4830.0
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)08:10+3008:50+3240m??32394.05836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#19%--%PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  09:19+4109:21+412m??32422.06644mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#20|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  09:56-09:58-2m??32460.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#21|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+3910:25+392m??32489.01665mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#22|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  11:15+0-??32502.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.