Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:37:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Madhupur-Jasidih-Kiul-Barauni-Khagaria. For 3AC+CC

10788/Σ Tata-Saharsa Madhepura/Supaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 02 2012 (10:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 40m  15 halts  Distance: 520 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 23226/Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 15 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+5??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+521:47+61m??15.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+181m??121.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??135.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:03+251m??157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2423:40+235m??189.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??2128.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+231m??2160.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2502:00+2725m??2165.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4202:25+422m??2190.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+5103:13+494m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4403:44+435m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2310m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2605:32+301m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3505:46+371m??2346.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/MNP•Mananpur (2 PFs)•  06:00+3906:01+451m??2360.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:0406:40+1:052m??2390.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#20/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+5707:16+572m??2400.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0913.0
#21/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+5109:20+3555m??2413.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Rajendra Nagar - Saharsa InterCity Link Express/23226 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:15-10:35+2420m??2413.05449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#23/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  10:52+2610:53+271m??2428.07047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#24/==/SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+2911:17+311m??2455.03045mECRShahpur Kamal, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#25/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+2411:45+292m??2468.01544mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:369.0
#26/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  12:21+612:23+122m??2477.04344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%--%BHBBadla Ghat (2 PFs)  12:32+1512:34+182m??2484.02243mECR851201, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#28%--%DHTDhamara Ghat (2 PFs)  12:46+1712:48+242m??2488.04840mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#29%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  12:58+3013:00+362m??2496.05042mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  13:08+3813:10+412m??2503.04442mECR852127, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#31%--%SBMSonbarsa Kacheri (2 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+412m??2511.01045mECR852129, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:529.0
#32%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  14:15+6-??2520.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.