Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Easily Ajmer Shatabdi Express.

10797/Σ Puri New Delhi Ajmer Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Nov 02 2012 (11:03)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2309 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1865 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 8 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Puri and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -21:45+7??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+622:40+125m??144.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+923:15+145m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2723:50+275m??191.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3800:44+392m??2163.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#6/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2001:45+222m??2206.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3402:35+335m??2269.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#8/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2504:40+2325m??2385.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#9/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+82m??2484.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#10/==/TATA•Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+4106:45+3910m??2521.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#11/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+4007:42+412m??2555.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#12/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??2610.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4309:35+435m??2670.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#14/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2210:30+302m??2686.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#15/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3510m??2703.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#16/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3411:21+352m??2721.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:42+392m??2748.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#18/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+3712:22+382m??2796.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3713:02+372m??2840.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#20/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1614:05+265m??2872.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3714:52+391m??2941.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4915:09+492m??2957.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5415:24+551m??2975.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+5715:58+581m??21023.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#25/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3617:25+3915m??21078.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4818:00+482m??21110.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#27/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+5518:24+562m??21141.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1419:50+1:1610m??21231.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#29/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:4720:56+1:492m??21347.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5122:10+1:585m??21425.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2503:32+2:252m??31840.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#32/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:30+2:18-??31865.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express/12015
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:05+0??31865.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:33+506:35+52m??31880.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#35%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:51+506:53+52m??31897.059219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#36|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  07:45+807:47+82m??31949.084246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#37/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  08:40+1108:42+122m??32023.087272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4261.0
#38!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:24+1709:26+172m??32084.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#39%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+162m??32169.025424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#40%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:40+1410:45+155m??32174.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#41%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:12+412:14+42m??32280.056446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#42%==%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+10-??32309.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.