Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Katihar- Mansi

10798/Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/ Madhepura "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Nov 02 2012 (11:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2689 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+0510.059 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-103:10+020m51138.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+103:35+12m31151.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+204:20+22m41208.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-206:00+15m01283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18+207:20+22m21367.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:40125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+010:10+310m11492.057115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+317:00+215m01869.08026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+417:47+42m21928.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+719:12+72m311018.04023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+400:30+620m021218.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+801:30+82m021279.07166mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:00143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+703:32+72m321422.08428mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+904:27+92m021496.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+706:55+620m221644.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:20+707:25+75m221663.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+708:00+75m121690.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
20 intermediate stations02:00116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+410:02+42m321806.08122mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+510:50+52m321869.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  12:33+412:38+35m221985.05242mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:12115.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+2-2022100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0622100.0469mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#23/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-121:02+03m522138.02516mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:22+221:27+25m422146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  21:59+522:00+61m322188.05613mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:25+522:30+45m022212.04616mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (7 PFs)  23:21-423:26+75m022251.06522mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:42+1123:43+121m022268.05025mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#29!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  23:59+1800:01+152m022282.04921mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#30!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:35+1500:36+161m232309.02022mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#31%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+210m032324.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:59+2102:00+231m132359.03330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#33!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:36+1802:37+271m032379.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#34!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1303:38+125m232404.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+604:45+415m032439.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2605:06+272m032458.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3105:21+312m032474.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+3405:33+352m032484.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+3805:44+392m032494.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+3905:58+402m032501.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41%--%LAVLabha (1 PFs)  06:16+3706:17+381m132508.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+308:00+1220m432531.028 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#43/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:24+2608:25+271m032542.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:37+2808:38+291m032553.07238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#45%==%KUEKursela (3 PFs)  08:52+3308:53+351m032570.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:13+3909:14+401m032588.06039mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#47/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+4009:31+411m032604.04640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:41+4109:42+421m032612.06640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#49/==/MSKMaheshkhunt (2 PFs)  10:04+4810:05+491m032636.01044mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#50/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)11:10+811:20+2410m332646.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#51%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:39+3911:41+402m132665.05042mECRdist;-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#52%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:49+4011:51+402m132672.02342mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4417.0
#53%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-132689.0-47mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.