Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 02:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
for Katihar- Mansi

10798/Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/ Madhepura "Sita Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Nov 02 2012 (11:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2689 km  1 xfers
#1. 22818/Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 20m Distance: 2100 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 13163/Hate Bazare Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 589 km
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# 5
 M     
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 12:20 +2 nights
Platform# 1
   W   
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express/22818
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -00:30+3510.059763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)02:50-103:10+320m51138.036904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+102m31152.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+1504:20+142m41208.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-306:00+65m01283.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:18-307:20+42m21367.042215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:50125.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-1110:20+1610m11492.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:25377.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+817:00+1115m01869.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:45+2517:47+262m21929.06518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:052m311019.04023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)00:10+900:30+1320m021219.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2401:27+252m021280.06966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03143.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:30+1903:32+192m321423.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:25+2904:27+292m021497.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3106:55+2920m221644.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:15+3407:20+375m221663.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1:0307:50+1:065m121691.05328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#18/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:02+332m321807.08122mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4662.0
#19/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:48+4610:50+462m321869.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:45117.0
#20/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:35+3212:40+345m221986.05342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#21/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  14:50+30-2022100.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Hate Bazare Express/13163
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»-20:10+0622100.04612mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#23/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  20:59+121:02+13m522138.02416mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:218.0
#24/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:23+521:28+55m422146.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#25/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  22:00+1222:01+131m322188.05614mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  22:26+1222:31+115m022212.04116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5839.0
#27!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  23:29-1223:34+25m022251.06522mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  23:50+523:51+71m022268.04225mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29!%%!%BZLEBazarsau (2 PFs)  00:10+700:11+91m032282.06721mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#30!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1600:38+162m232309.02122mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#31%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-301:30+310m032324.07826mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#32!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  01:57+3001:58+341m132359.03230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#33!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  02:35+2402:36+291m032379.02628mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5725.0
#34!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+1503:38+195m232404.04130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)04:30+604:45+515m032439.06131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#36%==%EKIEklakhi Junction (4 PFs)  05:04+2905:06+312m032458.07132mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  05:19+3805:21+402m032474.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38%==%BKRDBhaluka Road F (2 PFs)  05:31+4305:33+442m032484.06631mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+452m032494.03331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#40%==%KDPRKumedpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:56+4405:58+452m032501.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:187.0
#41%--%LAVLabha (2 PFs)  06:16+4006:17+421m132508.01731mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2323.0
#42/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+108:00+820m432531.04936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#43/==/SMOSemapur (2 PFs)  08:14+3008:15+311m032542.05534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#44/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  08:27+3308:28+341m032553.07838mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  08:41+4008:42+431m032570.05536mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  09:02+4609:03+471m032588.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4809:19+491m032604.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#48/==/NNRNarayanpur (2 PFs)  09:29+4909:30+511m032612.06040mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#49/==/MSKMahes Khunt (2 PFs)  09:54+5809:55+591m032636.01044mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#50/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+2711:05+385m332646.05644mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#51%--%KFAKoparia (2 PFs)  11:25+5311:27+542m132665.04442mECRdist:-Saharsa, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#52%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+542m132672.02442mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#53%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  12:20+35-132689.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.